History for 2018 Oct 19th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships 2018 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
NSAA Cross Country Championships HQ Results: Precision Race Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NSAA State Cross Country Championships
Kearney, Nebraska
October 19, 2018 - 5000 Meters
BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 84 Fremont ( 16:54.61 1:24:33.05 0:54.42)
===================================================
1 2 Jose Gonzalez SR 16:22.02
2 8 Wesley Ferguson SR 16:39.55
3 20 Ben Schulz SR 17:03.75
4 26 Owen Wagner SO 17:11.29
5 28 Reed Johannsen SR 17:16.44
6 ( 52) Ross McMahon SR 17:54.98
2. 94 Creighton Preparatory School ( 16:59.58 1:24:57.90 0:34.27)
===================================================
1 6 Luke Dickas SR 16:34.33
2 18 Colin Mahoney SO 17:01.84
3 21 James Townley SR 17:05.18
4 24 Michael Buckley SR 17:07.95
5 25 Leo Burns SR 17:08.60
6 ( 30) Richard Chapman JR 17:23.09
7 ( 34) Henry Slagle SO 17:27.33
3. 112 Millard West ( 17:06.82 1:25:34.13 0:56.17)
===================================================
1 7 Mason McDonald SR 16:35.30
2 17 Adam Murphy JR 16:59.54
3 19 Connor Hayes SR 17:02.53
4 33 Anthony Miller JR 17:25.29
5 36 Weston Dietsch SR 17:31.47
6 ( 42) Sean Hacker SR 17:40.10
7 ( 46) Aidan MacLeod FR 17:44.30
4. 126 Papillion-La Vista South ( 17:11.62 1:25:58.11 0:56.17)
===================================================
1 11 Dillon McNeill JR 16:40.57
2 16 Zachary Jones SO 16:58.44
3 29 Dillon Johnson JR 17:18.53
4 31 Nicholas Pollett JR 17:23.83
5 39 Robert Price SR 17:36.74
6 ( 40) Caden Caverzagie SR 17:38.35
7 ( 44) Dane Oliver FR 17:41.75
5. 150 Lincoln Southwest ( 17:15.60 1:26:18.01 1:37.37)
===================================================
1 3 Tyler Boyle JR 16:26.83
2 4 Trevor Acton JR 16:28.42
3 27 Grant Reid SO 17:14.46
4 57 Drew Snyder SO 18:04.10
5 59 Andrew Nickeson SR 18:04.20
6 ( 61) Kobe Rivera JR 18:07.32
7 ( 65) Tyler Bartolome JR 18:14.77
6. 170 Omaha Central ( 17:21.93 1:26:49.66 1:05.88)
===================================================
1 12 Nicholas Larson SR 16:44.05
2 14 Ethan Kilton SR 16:46.50
3 45 Max Donahue SR 17:42.10
4 49 Eric Seger Pera JR 17:47.08
5 50 Joseph Mayberger SR 17:49.93
6 ( 54) Michael Roum FR 17:57.17
7 ( 78) Matthew Glissmann SR 18:55.64
7. 197 Lincoln North Star ( 17:29.50 1:27:27.50 1:56.05)
===================================================
1 1 Liem Chot SO 16:08.77
2 38 Daniel Pierce JR 17:35.39
3 43 Ethan Zaborowski SO 17:40.51
4 55 Grant Wasserman FR 17:58.01
5 60 Asim Ali JR 18:04.82
6 ( 68) Zacchary Collins JR 18:26.04
7 ( 74) Mumtaz Blaseeni SR 18:47.00
8. 203 Gretna ( 17:34.76 1:27:53.83 1:43.01)
===================================================
1 10 Kellen McLaughlin JR 16:40.55
2 15 Colby Erdkamp FR 16:55.22
3 48 Cade Suing SO 17:45.87
4 63 Kale Edmonds FR 18:08.63
5 67 Gavin Struve SR 18:23.56
6 ( 71) Aidan Furley JR 18:37.72
7 ( 82) Benjamin Randall SR 19:14.38
9. 206 Grand Island ( 17:35.26 1:27:56.30 1:36.42)
===================================================
1 5 Jacob Kosmicki JR 16:31.76
2 41 Juan Garcia FR 17:40.02
3 47 Gage Long SO 17:44.39
4 51 Jedrek Walford SO 17:51.95
5 62 Eder Garcia JR 18:08.18
6 ( 66) Erik Carrasco JR 18:17.85
7 ( 69) David Perez Quintero JR 18:28.79
10. 219 Kearney ( 17:47.48 1:28:57.43 2:04.03)
===================================================
1 13 Jackson McFadden SR 16:45.16
2 23 Joshua Sutton SR 17:07.80
3 35 Austin Soucie SR 17:29.21
4 73 Micah Torres SO 18:46.07
5 75 Cisco Rivas FR 18:49.19
6 ( 81) Trapper Fryda SO 19:13.27
7 ( 83) Nolan Bennett SR 19:23.34
11. 228 Lincoln East ( 17:44.39 1:28:41.98 1:49.98)
===================================================
1 9 Thomas Oliver JR 16:40.52
2 32 Finian Herbert JR 17:24.83
3 53 Grant Bauman SO 17:55.87
4 64 Calvin Hotz JR 18:10.26
5 70 Javier Kenney JR 18:30.50
6 ( 72) Zach Smith SO 18:41.25
7 ( 77) Joseph Allen SO 18:51.33
12. 249 Elkhorn South ( 17:54.51 1:29:32.58 1:42.75)
===================================================
1 22 Derek Madden JR 17:07.13
2 37 Alden Fitts SR 17:32.95
3 56 Gabriel Hinrichs FR 17:58.43
4 58 Jacob Parr JR 18:04.19
5 76 Austin Woolfolk JR 18:49.88
6 ( 79) Jack Lorkovic SR 19:04.50
7 ( 80) Charles Hayden SO 19:08.74
BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========= =====
1 1 149 Liem Chot SO Lincoln North Star 8 16:08.8 5:12
2 1 182 Ethan Goldner SR Omaha Westside 10 16:19.5 5:16
3 1 113 Jose Gonzalez SR Fremont 9 16:22.1 5:17
4 1 158 Tyler Boyle JR Lincoln Southwest 2 16:26.9 5:18
5 2 156 Trevor Acton JR Lincoln Southwest 1 16:28.5 5:19
6 1 121 Jacob Kosmicki JR Grand Island 11 16:31.8 5:20
7 1 174 Nagmeldin Abdalla SO Omaha Bryan 12 16:33.2 5:20
8 1 100 Luke Dickas SR Creighton Preparatory School 6 16:34.4 5:21
9 1 168 Mason McDonald SR Millard West 7 16:35.3 5:21
10 2 112 Wesley Ferguson SR Fremont 14 16:39.6 5:22
11 1 144 Thomas Oliver JR Lincoln East 5 16:40.6 5:23
12 1 128 Kellen McLaughlin JR Gretna 20 16:40.6 5:23
13 1 187 Dillon McNeill JR Papillion-La Vista South 21 16:40.6 5:23
14 1 178 Nicholas Larson SR Omaha Central 13 16:44.1 5:24
15 1 134 Jackson McFadden SR Kearney 33 16:45.2 5:24
16 2 177 Ethan Kilton SR Omaha Central 3 16:46.5 5:24
17 2 126 Colby Erdkamp FR Gretna 16 16:55.3 5:27
18 2 186 Zachary Jones SO Papillion-La Vista South 29 16:58.5 5:28
19 2 170 Adam Murphy JR Millard West 25 16:59.6 5:29
20 2 101 Colin Mahoney SO Creighton Preparatory School 30 17:01.9 5:29
21 3 166 Connor Hayes SR Millard West 31 17:02.6 5:30
22 3 116 Ben Schulz SR Fremont 27 17:03.8 5:30
23 3 103 James Townley SR Creighton Preparatory School 49 17:05.2 5:30
24 1 108 Derek Madden JR Elkhorn South 23 17:07.2 5:31
25 2 137 Joshua Sutton SR Kearney 18 17:07.8 5:31
26 4 97 Michael Buckley SR Creighton Preparatory School 17 17:08.0 5:31
27 5 98 Leo Burns SR Creighton Preparatory School 15 17:08.6 5:32
28 4 117 Owen Wagner SO Fremont 42 17:11.3 5:32
29 1 155 Daniel Romary FR Lincoln Northeast 55 17:12.0 5:33
30 3 161 Grant Reid SO Lincoln Southwest 36 17:14.5 5:33
31 5 114 Reed Johannsen SR Fremont 48 17:16.5 5:34
32 3 184 Dillon Johnson JR Papillion-La Vista South 26 17:18.6 5:35
33 6 99 Richard Chapman JR Creighton Preparatory School 51 17:23.1 5:36
34 4 188 Nicholas Pollett JR Papillion-La Vista South 46 17:23.9 5:36
35 1 163 Benjamin Smith SR Millard South 19 17:24.5 5:37
36 2 141 Finian Herbert JR Lincoln East 32 17:24.9 5:37
37 4 169 Anthony Miller JR Millard West 35 17:25.3 5:37
38 7 102 Henry Slagle SO Creighton Preparatory School 52 17:27.4 5:38
39 3 136 Austin Soucie SR Kearney 44 17:29.3 5:38
40 5 164 Weston Dietsch SR Millard West 34 17:31.5 5:39
41 2 104 Alden Fitts SR Elkhorn South 22 17:33.0 5:39
42 2 151 Daniel Pierce JR Lincoln North Star 40 17:35.4 5:40
43 5 189 Robert Price SR Papillion-La Vista South 61 17:36.8 5:41
44 6 183 Caden Caverzagie SR Papillion-La Vista South 59 17:38.4 5:41
45 2 120 Juan Garcia FR Grand Island 66 17:40.1 5:42
46 6 165 Sean Hacker SR Millard West 77 17:40.1 5:42
47 3 153 Ethan Zaborowski SO Lincoln North Star 45 17:40.6 5:42
48 7 185 Dane Oliver FR Papillion-La Vista South 71 17:41.8 5:42
49 3 175 Max Donahue SR Omaha Central 38 17:42.1 5:42
50 7 167 Aidan MacLeod FR Millard West 73 17:44.3 5:43
51 3 122 Gage Long SO Grand Island 64 17:44.4 5:43
52 3 131 Cade Suing SO Gretna 56 17:45.9 5:44
53 4 181 Eric Seger Pera JR Omaha Central 4 17:47.1 5:44
54 1 146 Peter Cuddy SR Lincoln High 54 17:48.2 5:44
55 5 179 Joseph Mayberger SR Omaha Central 41 17:50.0 5:45
56 4 124 Jedrek Walford SO Grand Island 67 17:52.0 5:46
57 1 172 Guillermo Mendez SR Norfolk 70 17:54.3 5:46
58 6 111 Ross McMahon SR Fremont 50 17:55.0 5:46
59 3 140 Grant Bauman SO Lincoln East 37 17:55.9 5:47
60 6 180 Michael Roum FR Omaha Central 81 17:57.2 5:47
61 4 152 Grant Wasserman FR Lincoln North Star 63 17:58.1 5:47
62 3 106 Gabriel Hinrichs FR Elkhorn South 24 17:58.5 5:48
63 2 173 Matthew Protzman JR Norfolk 69 17:59.7 5:48
64 4 159 Drew Snyder SO Lincoln Southwest 43 18:04.1 5:49
65 4 109 Jacob Parr JR Elkhorn South 58 18:04.2 5:49
66 5 160 Andrew Nickeson SR Lincoln Southwest 62 18:04.2 5:49
67 5 147 Asim Ali JR Lincoln North Star 53 18:04.9 5:50
68 6 162 Kobe Rivera JR Lincoln Southwest 39 18:07.4 5:50
69 5 119 Eder Garcia JR Grand Island 80 18:08.2 5:51
70 4 125 Kale Edmonds FR Gretna 57 18:08.7 5:51
71 4 142 Calvin Hotz JR Lincoln East 76 18:10.3 5:51
72 7 157 Tyler Bartolome JR Lincoln Southwest 60 18:14.8 5:53
73 6 118 Erik Carrasco JR Grand Island 65 18:17.9 5:54
74 5 130 Gavin Struve SR Gretna 87 18:23.6 5:56
75 6 150 Zacchary Collins JR Lincoln North Star 88 18:26.1 5:56
76 7 123 David Perez Quintero JR Grand Island 74 18:28.8 5:57
77 5 143 Javier Kenney JR Lincoln East 78 18:30.5 5:58
78 3 171 Jonathon Kittelson SR Norfolk 47 18:33.1 5:59
79 6 127 Aidan Furley JR Gretna 72 18:37.8 6:00
80 2 154 Tate Le JR Lincoln Northeast 89 18:41.2 6:01
81 6 145 Zach Smith SO Lincoln East 79 18:41.3 6:01
82 4 138 Micah Torres SO Kearney 85 18:46.1 6:03
83 7 148 Mumtaz Blaseeni SR Lincoln North Star 75 18:47.0 6:03
84 5 135 Cisco Rivas FR Kearney 86 18:49.2 6:04
85 5 110 Austin Woolfolk JR Elkhorn South 84 18:49.9 6:04
86 7 139 Joseph Allen SO Lincoln East 90 18:51.4 6:05
87 7 176 Matthew Glissmann SR Omaha Central 82 18:55.7 6:06
88 6 107 Jack Lorkovic SR Elkhorn South 83 19:04.5 6:09
89 7 105 Charles Hayden SO Elkhorn South 93 19:08.8 6:10
90 6 133 Trapper Fryda SO Kearney 91 19:13.3 6:12
91 7 129 Benjamin Randall SR Gretna 68 19:14.4 6:12
92 7 132 Nolan Bennett SR Kearney 92 19:23.4 6:15
7 115 Matthew Klein SR Fremont 28 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 65 Lincoln East ( 19:48.93 1:39:04.66 1:17.80)
===================================================
1 2 Jenna Muma SO 19:05.62
2 9 Abigail Schmidt JR 19:38.14
3 11 Madison Muma SR 19:44.56
4 19 Abby Volkmer SR 20:12.92
5 24 Taylor Searcey JR 20:23.42
6 ( 35) Eve Weber SO 20:57.20
7 ( 63) Ella Laessig SO 22:01.64
2. 71 Fremont ( 19:52.74 1:39:23.73 1:06.89)
===================================================
1 3 Elli Dahl FR 19:11.62
2 14 Mara Hemmer SO 19:54.17
3 16 Lucy Dillon FR 19:59.05
4 17 Emily Nau SO 20:00.38
5 21 Mia Wagner FR 20:18.51
6 ( 32) Myia Johnson JR 20:44.23
7 ( 43) Shelby Bracker SO 21:13.25
3. 81 Papillion-La Vista South ( 19:52.91 1:39:24.55 2:02.13)
===================================================
1 1 Kaylie Crews SO 18:42.42
2 8 Anna Jennings JR 19:37.72
3 12 Olivia Rosenthal FR 19:48.03
4 27 Emma Ralston JR 20:31.83
5 33 Deavion Deleon FR 20:44.55
6 ( 52) Grace Castle SO 21:33.93
7 ( 57) Taryn Robinson SR 21:47.33
4. 125 Lincoln Southwest ( 20:21.63 1:41:48.15 2:07.05)
===================================================
1 5 Lindsey Blehm JR 19:18.94
2 13 Brianna Rinn FR 19:53.45
3 15 Kate Dilsaver SO 19:56.21
4 44 Kylie Sabo JR 21:13.56
5 48 Ellie Mahony FR 21:25.99
6 ( 62) Thea Seibel JR 22:01.47
5. 147 Millard South ( 20:35.94 1:42:59.74 2:26.08)
===================================================
1 6 Lorelei Hayden JR 19:31.16
2 10 Hannah Denson JR 19:41.07
3 30 Madison Krull JR 20:39.18
4 41 Abigail Smith SO 21:11.09
5 60 Madeline Kunz FR 21:57.24
6 ( 72) Lyla Zornic SO 23:00.99
7 ( 78) Julia McLain FR 23:17.83
6. 157 Millard West ( 20:42.18 1:43:30.92 1:59.80)
===================================================
1 7 Abby Heffner SR 19:33.60
2 29 Katherine McNulty JR 20:35.98
3 34 Lauren Wilwerding SR 20:50.18
4 36 Devyn McDonald SR 20:57.76
5 51 Meghan Knudson SO 21:33.40
6 ( 59) Carolyn Hudek SR 21:55.44
7 ( 71) Eva Gilbreath SO 22:45.19
7. 173 Kearney ( 20:47.20 1:43:56.01 2:23.64)
===================================================
1 4 Hannah Godwin SO 19:18.23
2 22 Grace Bonsall JR 20:22.00
3 45 Kayla Anne Poggioli JR 21:15.70
4 47 Emma Bond SO 21:18.21
5 55 Emma Bonsall FR 21:41.87
6 ( 79) Kaylynn Trenkle FR 23:27.75
7 ( 81) Abigail Osterholt SR 23:56.34
8. 193 Millard North ( 21:02.84 1:45:14.20 2:15.72)
===================================================
1 18 Alexandra Espinoza SR 20:04.83
2 20 Kristiana Young SR 20:17.70
3 25 Allison Louthan SO 20:28.45
4 64 Gretchen Braak SO 22:02.67
5 66 Taylor Goodrich SO 22:20.55
6 ( 68) Isabella Luzarraga SO 22:27.08
7 ( 74) Peyton Saar JR 23:02.93
9. 205 Gretna ( 21:08.51 1:45:42.58 1:20.83)
===================================================
1 28 Regan Ehlert FR 20:34.18
2 31 Kayla Adams JR 20:43.82
3 42 Lilly Brophy FR 21:13.01
4 46 Rachel Walters SR 21:16.56
5 58 Raya Dzingle SO 21:55.01
6 ( 73) Kaylee Moore JR 23:02.07
7 ( 83) Payton Harter SR 24:43.09
10. 230 Elkhorn South ( 21:21.19 1:46:45.99 1:28.07)
===================================================
1 26 Ally Schilmoeller JR 20:30.83
2 39 Elise Madden FR 21:06.71
3 50 Lydia Paulsen SR 21:28.56
4 54 Krista McNeill SR 21:40.99
5 61 Alayna Emsick JR 21:58.90
6 ( 70) Caragan Jones JR 22:40.03
7 ( 77) Alexa Young FR 23:16.97
11. 251 Omaha Central ( 21:40.15 1:48:20.77 2:44.43)
===================================================
1 23 Madeline Krause JR 20:23.19
2 37 Mohussin Abakar JR 21:01.95
3 49 Lauren Anderson JR 21:27.18
4 67 Jordan McLaughlin JR 22:20.83
5 75 Maia David FR 23:07.62
6 ( 76) Anne Gallagher SR 23:15.23
7 ( 80) Kalina Mavrov SR 23:31.27
12. 252 Omaha Westside ( 21:34.71 1:47:53.56 1:13.70)
===================================================
1 38 Reese Young-Oestmann FR 21:06.02
2 40 Noelle Abels FR 21:09.64
3 53 Lena Homan SO 21:35.62
4 56 Samantha Adamson SR 21:42.56
5 65 Marlene Loo SR 22:19.72
6 ( 69) Eva Collins JR 22:37.48
7 ( 82) Rose Grantham JR 23:59.65
GIRLS CLASS "A" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========= =====
1 1 91 Kaylie Crews SO Papillion-La Vista South 3 18:42.5 6:02
2 1 32 Jenna Muma SO Lincoln East 16 19:05.7 6:09
3 1 9 Elli Dahl FR Fremont 4 19:11.7 6:11
4 1 26 Hannah Godwin SO Kearney 29 19:18.3 6:13
5 1 43 Lindsey Blehm JR Lincoln Southwest 14 19:19.0 6:14
6 1 38 Hannah Ray JR Lincoln Northeast 9 19:21.0 6:14
7 1 58 Lorelei Hayden JR Millard South 7 19:31.2 6:17
8 1 65 Abby Heffner SR Millard West 2 19:33.6 6:18
9 2 93 Anna Jennings JR Papillion-La Vista South 1 19:37.8 6:20
10 2 34 Abigail Schmidt JR Lincoln East 20 19:38.2 6:20
11 2 57 Hannah Denson JR Millard South 6 19:41.1 6:21
12 3 33 Madison Muma SR Lincoln East 11 19:44.6 6:22
13 3 96 Olivia Rosenthal FR Papillion-La Vista South 52 19:48.1 6:23
14 2 47 Brianna Rinn FR Lincoln Southwest 15 19:53.5 6:25
15 2 11 Mara Hemmer SO Fremont 10 19:54.2 6:25
16 3 45 Kate Dilsaver SO Lincoln Southwest 12 19:56.3 6:26
17 3 10 Lucy Dillon FR Fremont 37 19:59.1 6:26
18 1 80 Lilia Alvarez SR Omaha South 44 19:59.8 6:27
19 4 13 Emily Nau SO Fremont 24 20:00.4 6:27
20 1 51 Alexandra Espinoza SR Millard North 5 20:04.9 6:28
21 1 41 Ellyn King JR Lincoln Southeast 32 20:09.7 6:30
22 4 35 Abby Volkmer SR Lincoln East 23 20:13.0 6:31
23 1 15 McKenna Marsh JR Grand Island 19 20:16.8 6:32
24 2 56 Kristiana Young SR Millard North 27 20:17.7 6:32
25 5 14 Mia Wagner FR Fremont 35 20:18.6 6:33
26 2 25 Grace Bonsall JR Kearney 34 20:22.0 6:34
27 1 76 Madeline Krause JR Omaha Central 18 20:23.2 6:34
28 5 30 Taylor Searcey JR Lincoln East 13 20:23.5 6:34
29 3 53 Allison Louthan SO Millard North 21 20:28.5 6:36
30 1 6 Ally Schilmoeller JR Elkhorn South 8 20:30.9 6:37
31 4 94 Emma Ralston JR Papillion-La Vista South 55 20:31.9 6:37
32 1 19 Regan Ehlert FR Gretna 26 20:34.2 6:38
33 2 69 Katherine McNulty JR Millard West 31 20:36.0 6:38
34 2 40 Chloe Heller JR Lincoln Southeast 33 20:37.9 6:39
35 3 59 Madison Krull JR Millard South 22 20:39.2 6:39
36 2 39 Kate Schoening SR Lincoln Northeast 30 20:42.1 6:40
37 2 16 Kayla Adams JR Gretna 28 20:43.9 6:41
38 6 12 Myia Johnson JR Fremont 36 20:44.3 6:41
39 5 92 Deavion Deleon FR Papillion-La Vista South 50 20:44.6 6:41
40 3 70 Lauren Wilwerding SR Millard West 25 20:50.2 6:43
41 6 36 Eve Weber SO Lincoln East 51 20:57.2 6:45
42 4 68 Devyn McDonald SR Millard West 40 20:57.8 6:45
43 2 72 Mohussin Abakar JR Omaha Central 17 21:02.0 6:47
44 1 79 Emily Saalfeld JR Omaha Marian 45 21:03.8 6:47
45 1 88 Reese Young-Oestmann FR Omaha Westside 60 21:06.1 6:48
46 2 3 Elise Madden FR Elkhorn South 43 21:06.8 6:48
47 1 37 Johana Ramos Mucito SO Lincoln North Star 47 21:06.9 6:48
48 3 42 Corynne Olsen FR Lincoln Southeast 56 21:07.6 6:48
49 2 82 Noelle Abels FR Omaha Westside 61 21:09.7 6:49
50 4 62 Abigail Smith SO Millard South 41 21:11.1 6:50
51 3 17 Lilly Brophy FR Gretna 38 21:13.1 6:50
52 7 8 Shelby Bracker SO Fremont 42 21:13.3 6:50
53 4 48 Kylie Sabo JR Lincoln Southwest 72 21:13.6 6:50
54 3 28 Kayla Anne Poggioli JR Kearney 76 21:15.7 6:51
55 4 22 Rachel Walters SR Gretna 58 21:16.6 6:51
56 4 23 Emma Bond SO Kearney 77 21:18.3 6:52
57 2 81 Angie Gomez-Job SO Omaha South 74 21:20.1 6:53
58 5 46 Ellie Mahony FR Lincoln Southwest 69 21:26.0 6:54
59 3 73 Lauren Anderson JR Omaha Central 39 21:27.2 6:55
60 3 5 Lydia Paulsen SR Elkhorn South 62 21:28.6 6:55
61 1 71 Melorie Summers FR Norfolk 48 21:29.1 6:55
62 5 67 Meghan Knudson SO Millard West 49 21:33.4 6:57
63 6 90 Grace Castle SO Papillion-La Vista South 53 21:34.0 6:57
64 3 86 Lena Homan SO Omaha Westside 66 21:35.7 6:58
65 1 89 Renee Thompson JR Papillion-La Vista 75 21:38.2 6:58
66 4 4 Krista McNeill SR Elkhorn South 46 21:41.0 6:59
67 5 24 Emma Bonsall FR Kearney 81 21:41.9 7:00
68 4 83 Samantha Adamson SR Omaha Westside 87 21:42.6 7:00
69 7 95 Taryn Robinson SR Papillion-La Vista South 59 21:47.4 7:01
70 5 18 Raya Dzingle SO Gretna 64 21:55.1 7:04
71 6 66 Carolyn Hudek SR Millard West 57 21:55.5 7:04
72 5 60 Madeline Kunz FR Millard South 73 21:57.3 7:04
73 5 1 Alayna Emsick JR Elkhorn South 63 21:58.9 7:05
74 6 49 Thea Seibel JR Lincoln Southwest 70 22:01.5 7:06
75 7 31 Ella Laessig SO Lincoln East 54 22:01.7 7:06
76 4 50 Gretchen Braak SO Millard North 71 22:02.7 7:06
77 5 87 Marlene Loo SR Omaha Westside 92 22:19.8 7:12
78 5 52 Taylor Goodrich SO Millard North 65 22:20.6 7:12
79 4 78 Jordan McLaughlin JR Omaha Central 79 22:20.9 7:12
80 6 54 Isabella Luzarraga SO Millard North 68 22:27.1 7:14
81 6 84 Eva Collins JR Omaha Westside 86 22:37.5 7:17
82 6 2 Caragan Jones JR Elkhorn South 67 22:40.1 7:18
83 7 64 Eva Gilbreath SO Millard West 82 22:45.2 7:20
84 6 63 Lyla Zornic SO Millard South 83 23:01.0 7:25
85 6 21 Kaylee Moore JR Gretna 78 23:02.1 7:25
86 7 55 Peyton Saar JR Millard North 80 23:03.0 7:26
87 5 74 Maia David FR Omaha Central 88 23:07.7 7:27
88 6 75 Anne Gallagher SR Omaha Central 90 23:15.3 7:30
89 7 7 Alexa Young FR Elkhorn South 84 23:17.0 7:30
90 7 61 Julia McLain FR Millard South 89 23:17.9 7:30
91 6 29 Kaylynn Trenkle FR Kearney 91 23:27.8 7:34
92 7 77 Kalina Mavrov SR Omaha Central 85 23:31.3 7:35
93 7 27 Abigail Osterholt SR Kearney 93 23:56.4 7:43
94 7 85 Rose Grantham JR Omaha Westside 95 23:59.7 7:44
95 7 20 Payton Harter SR Gretna 94 24:43.1 7:58
7 44 Kerra Smid SO Lincoln Southwest DNF
BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 Omaha Skutt Catholic ( 17:15.66 1:09:02.67 1:05.58)
===================================================
1 1 Ryan Zavadil SO 16:27.94
2 12 Isaac Richards SO 17:29.17
3 14 Patrick Hoody SR 17:32.04
4 15 Thomas Baumert SR 17:33.52
5 ( 16) Cole Mingo SR 17:36.07
6 ( 68) Blake Manternach JR 20:06.64
2. 74 Lexington ( 17:28.72 1:09:54.88 1:33.40)
===================================================
1 4 Alexis Hernandez JR 16:40.02
2 7 Yanni Vasquezgarcia JR 17:01.52
3 27 Cyrus Rhea JR 17:59.92
4 36 Sean Worthman FR 18:13.42
5 ( 38) Gavin Strauss JR 18:16.80
6 ( 60) Elmer Sotelomunoz SO 19:00.42
3. 89 Elkhorn ( 17:42.53 1:10:50.13 1:19.36)
===================================================
1 5 Kody Smallfoot JR 16:55.58
2 18 Luke Coltvet SO 17:38.67
3 29 Jaden Gebeke SR 18:00.94
4 37 Jacob Basilevac SO 18:14.94
5 ( 55) Brody Knott SR 18:50.61
6 ( 64) Dominick Goben SR 19:37.39
4. 91 Blair ( 17:35.42 1:10:21.69 2:02.20)
===================================================
1 2 Samuel Lueders JR 16:31.31
2 9 Jacob Rupp FR 17:07.87
3 32 Kadan English SR 18:09.00
4 48 Aiden Klanderud JR 18:33.51
5 ( 49) Zachary Boswell JR 18:33.98
6 ( 61) Ethan Funk JR 19:15.43
5. 96 Aurora ( 17:45.44 1:11:01.77 1:15.36)
===================================================
1 8 Benjamin Springer SR 17:02.46
2 20 Dylan Riley SO 17:41.02
3 28 Kane Fiala JR 18:00.47
4 40 Max Wiarda SO 18:17.82
5 ( 44) Colin Thieszen SR 18:25.33
6 ( 51) Eli Warnke SO 18:43.04
6. 103 Columbus ( 17:54.35 1:11:37.42 0:35.08)
===================================================
1 17 Douglas Davidchik JR 17:36.76
2 21 Joseph McFarland SO 17:46.29
3 31 Lucas Miller SR 18:02.53
4 34 Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez JR 18:11.84
5 ( 47) Abel Lemus-Leon SO 18:32.04
6 ( 58) Antonio Jimenez-Espino SR 18:59.58
7. 112 Lincoln Pius X ( 17:50.33 1:11:21.32 2:21.15)
===================================================
1 3 Gavin Skorupa JR 16:34.39
2 22 Nicholas McElroy JR 17:49.07
3 30 Domani Occansey JR 18:02.32
4 57 Caleb Hansen SR 18:55.54
5 ( 59) Luke Moser FR 19:00.25
8. 114 Plattsmouth ( 18:00.54 1:12:02.17 0:49.73)
===================================================
1 13 Stockton Graham JR 17:31.03
2 26 Kaleb Wooten SO 17:59.82
3 33 Samuel Campin FR 18:10.56
4 42 Ethan Warrick SR 18:20.76
5 ( 43) Shawn McKinley SR 18:22.47
6 ( 62) Corey Wiseman JR 19:32.35
9. 114 Hastings ( 17:53.18 1:11:32.74 1:30.06)
===================================================
1 6 Jaydon Welsh SO 16:57.89
2 23 Ryker Van Brocklin SR 17:50.05
3 39 Landon Eckhardt SO 18:16.85
4 46 Isaiah Brant SR 18:27.95
5 ( 53) Jonathan Zimmerman SR 18:44.63
6 ( 54) Danny Vuong SR 18:46.17
10. 146 Mount Michael Benedictine ( 18:13.89 1:12:55.56 0:26.75)
===================================================
1 25 Jacob Gathje JR 17:59.22
2 35 Kolton Koubsky JR 18:12.30
3 41 Sam Wooten JR 18:18.07
4 45 John Schroll JR 18:25.97
5 ( 50) Andrew Wilson SR 18:39.99
6 ( 52) Jack Sorensen SO 18:43.55
11. 156 Ralston ( 18:29.19 1:13:56.77 2:28.02)
===================================================
1 10 Noble Valerio-Boster JR 17:19.45
2 24 Merlin Padilla JR 17:55.21
3 56 Thredrice Jones SR 18:54.64
4 66 Jackson Lepert SR 19:47.47
5 ( 70) Kevin Santos FR 20:43.93
6 ( 71) Aleczander Kelsey SO 21:53.40
12. 158 Gering ( 18:35.86 1:14:23.46 2:25.77)
===================================================
1 11 Logan Moravec SR 17:20.94
2 19 Peyton Seiler SO 17:38.86
3 63 Logan Andrews SO 19:36.95
4 65 Lucas Moravec FR 19:46.71
5 ( 67) Riley Gaudreault JR 20:05.66
6 ( 69) Roberto Martinez JR 20:16.77
BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 350 Ryan Zavadil SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 4 16:28.0 5:18
2 1 292 Samuel Lueders JR Blair 2 16:31.4 5:20
3 1 330 Gavin Skorupa JR Lincoln Pius X 1 16:34.4 5:21
4 1 319 Alexis Hernandez JR Lexington 5 16:40.1 5:22
5 1 306 Kody Smallfoot JR Elkhorn 9 16:55.6 5:27
6 1 368 Zekariya Abdela SR South Sioux City 7 16:56.8 5:28
7 1 317 Jaydon Welsh SO Hastings 21 16:57.9 5:28
8 2 323 Yanni Vasquezgarcia JR Lexington 3 17:01.6 5:29
9 1 281 Benjamin Springer SR Aurora 30 17:02.5 5:30
10 1 367 Tyler Welch SR Seward 10 17:05.3 5:30
11 1 344 Robert Matney SR Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Browne 22 17:06.9 5:31
12 2 293 Jacob Rupp FR Blair 23 17:07.9 5:31
13 1 363 Noble Valerio-Boster JR Ralston 11 17:19.5 5:35
14 1 310 Logan Moravec SR Gering 8 17:21.0 5:36
15 1 340 Zachary Van Brocklin JR Norris 6 17:24.9 5:37
16 2 349 Isaac Richards SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 35 17:29.2 5:38
17 1 300 Daniel Ortiz SR Crete 16 17:30.1 5:38
18 1 353 Stockton Graham JR Plattsmouth 29 17:31.1 5:39
19 3 346 Patrick Hoody SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 44 17:32.1 5:39
20 4 345 Thomas Baumert SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 20 17:33.6 5:40
21 5 348 Cole Mingo SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 36 17:36.1 5:40
22 1 294 Douglas Davidchik JR Columbus 54 17:36.8 5:41
23 2 302 Luke Coltvet SO Elkhorn 43 17:38.7 5:41
24 2 312 Peyton Seiler SO Gering 13 17:38.9 5:41
25 2 280 Dylan Riley SO Aurora 40 17:41.1 5:42
26 1 343 Benjamin Larsen SR Omaha Gross Catholic 19 17:41.7 5:42
27 1 286 Keaton Miller SO Bennington 17 17:45.8 5:44
28 2 297 Joseph McFarland SO Columbus 55 17:46.3 5:44
29 2 327 Nicholas McElroy JR Lincoln Pius X 25 17:49.1 5:45
30 2 315 Ryker Van Brocklin SR Hastings 49 17:50.1 5:45
31 1 366 Samuel Roy JR Scottsbluff 32 17:50.1 5:45
32 2 339 Zachary Pittman FR Norris 24 17:51.0 5:45
33 2 361 Merlin Padilla JR Ralston 27 17:55.3 5:47
34 1 331 Riley Mai SR McCook 26 17:57.6 5:47
35 1 332 Jacob Gathje JR Mount Michael Benedictine 31 17:59.3 5:48
36 2 357 Kaleb Wooten SO Plattsmouth 68 17:59.9 5:48
37 3 320 Cyrus Rhea JR Lexington 57 18:00.0 5:48
38 3 279 Kane Fiala JR Aurora 37 18:00.5 5:48
39 3 303 Jaden Gebeke SR Elkhorn 42 18:01.0 5:48
40 3 329 Domani Occansey JR Lincoln Pius X 39 18:02.4 5:49
41 3 298 Lucas Miller SR Columbus 70 18:02.6 5:49
42 1 351 Stephen George SR Platteview 60 18:04.6 5:50
43 2 287 Eric Tomjack JR Bennington 45 18:05.7 5:50
44 3 289 Kadan English SR Blair 72 18:09.0 5:51
45 3 352 Samuel Campin FR Plattsmouth 77 18:10.6 5:52
46 1 341 Joel Bradley JR North Platte 14 18:11.5 5:52
47 4 299 Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez JR Columbus 69 18:11.9 5:52
48 2 333 Kolton Koubsky JR Mount Michael Benedictine 66 18:12.3 5:52
49 4 324 Sean Worthman FR Lexington 73 18:13.5 5:52
50 1 369 Conrad Schroeder SO Waverly 18 18:13.5 5:52
51 4 301 Jacob Basilevac SO Elkhorn 46 18:15.0 5:53
52 5 322 Gavin Strauss JR Lexington 71 18:16.8 5:54
53 3 314 Landon Eckhardt SO Hastings 51 18:16.9 5:54
54 4 284 Max Wiarda SO Aurora 62 18:17.9 5:54
55 3 337 Sam Wooten JR Mount Michael Benedictine 84 18:18.1 5:54
56 1 365 Cristobal Gonzalez SR Schuyler 34 18:18.2 5:54
57 1 342 Caleb Harb JR Northwest 48 18:19.3 5:54
58 4 355 Ethan Warrick SR Plattsmouth 64 18:20.8 5:55
59 5 354 Shawn McKinley SR Plattsmouth 78 18:22.5 5:55
60 2 364 Miguel Carrasco SR Schuyler 33 18:22.6 5:55
61 5 282 Colin Thieszen SR Aurora 52 18:25.4 5:56
62 4 334 John Schroll JR Mount Michael Benedictine 80 18:26.0 5:56
63 4 313 Isaiah Brant SR Hastings 50 18:28.0 5:57
64 5 296 Abel Lemus-Leon SO Columbus 67 18:32.1 5:58
65 4 291 Aiden Klanderud JR Blair 74 18:33.6 5:59
66 5 288 Zachary Boswell JR Blair 76 18:34.0 5:59
67 5 336 Andrew Wilson SR Mount Michael Benedictine 88 18:40.0 6:01
68 6 283 Eli Warnke SO Aurora 58 18:43.1 6:02
69 6 335 Jack Sorensen SO Mount Michael Benedictine 83 18:43.6 6:02
70 5 318 Jonathan Zimmerman SR Hastings 56 18:44.7 6:02
71 1 338 James Kearney JR Nebraska City 28 18:45.1 6:03
72 6 316 Danny Vuong SR Hastings 65 18:46.2 6:03
73 5 305 Brody Knott SR Elkhorn 75 18:50.7 6:04
74 3 358 Thredrice Jones SR Ralston 53 18:54.7 6:06
75 1 372 Jake Schmid SO York 63 18:55.2 6:06
76 4 325 Caleb Hansen SR Lincoln Pius X 41 18:55.6 6:06
77 2 371 Ethan Sanner SR York 47 18:55.7 6:06
78 6 295 Antonio Jimenez-Espino SR Columbus 85 18:59.6 6:07
79 5 328 Luke Moser FR Lincoln Pius X 87 19:00.3 6:08
80 6 321 Elmer Sotelomunoz SO Lexington 86 19:00.5 6:08
81 6 290 Ethan Funk JR Blair 81 19:15.5 6:12
82 6 356 Corey Wiseman JR Plattsmouth 61 19:32.4 6:18
83 3 307 Logan Andrews SO Gering 82 19:37.0 6:19
84 6 304 Dominick Goben SR Elkhorn 79 19:37.4 6:19
85 3 370 Dean Erdkamp JR York 38 19:37.9 6:20
86 4 311 Lucas Moravec FR Gering 89 19:46.8 6:22
87 4 360 Jackson Lepert SR Ralston 90 19:47.5 6:23
88 5 308 Riley Gaudreault JR Gering 91 20:05.7 6:29
89 6 347 Blake Manternach JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 12 20:06.7 6:29
90 6 309 Roberto Martinez JR Gering 93 20:16.8 6:32
91 5 362 Kevin Santos FR Ralston 92 20:44.0 6:41
92 6 359 Aleczander Kelsey SO Ralston 94 21:53.4 7:03
3 285 Caleb Lampe SR Bennington 15 DNF
6 326 Ashton Ivanov JR Lincoln Pius X 59 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 Lincoln Pius X ( 20:48.75 1:23:15.01 0:25.56)
===================================================
1 6 Laura Martin JR 20:34.08
2 11 Adelina Herrera JR 20:42.84
3 13 Allyson Korus SO 20:58.45
4 14 Monica Hanus SO 20:59.64
5 ( 17) Helena Occansey FR 21:14.04
2. 50 Elkhorn ( 20:54.88 1:23:39.54 0:59.24)
===================================================
1 2 Madeline Yardley SO 20:21.47
2 10 Grace Lamski JR 20:41.72
3 18 Hudson Windrum SO 21:15.64
4 20 Hannah Pollan SR 21:20.71
5 ( 21) Taylor Grasz FR 21:22.40
6 ( 23) Abigail Metschke SO 21:28.10
3. 73 Omaha Skutt Catholic ( 21:12.86 1:24:51.44 1:07.81)
===================================================
1 9 Maria Lasala SR 20:38.83
2 15 Mary Orr SO 21:09.32
3 19 Jaedan Bunda SO 21:16.65
4 30 Grace Faltin SO 21:46.64
5 ( 36) Megan Kanger SR 22:02.62
6 ( 56) Sarah Gregory SO 23:09.40
4. 75 Norris ( 21:09.56 1:24:38.26 2:06.46)
===================================================
1 1 Samantha Palermo JR 19:57.63
2 12 Libby Gourlay SO 20:56.53
3 25 Maya Hutzler FR 21:40.01
4 37 Hannah Susie JR 22:04.09
5 ( 55) Brooke Pfeiffer FR 23:08.17
6 ( 58) Sydney Hobza JR 23:24.41
5. 78 Hastings ( 21:14.18 1:24:56.74 1:46.66)
===================================================
1 4 Chelsey Espinosa SO 20:25.31
2 8 Rebekah Plugge SR 20:38.02
3 26 Kiernan Bierman FR 21:41.44
4 40 Madison Douglas SR 22:11.97
5 ( 43) Emily Struss JR 22:28.03
6 ( 50) Gilliyan Hueske JR 22:46.62
6. 104 Lexington ( 21:36.66 1:26:26.67 2:06.52)
===================================================
1 5 Madison Smith JR 20:30.03
2 22 Kennadi Ureste FR 21:27.65
3 32 Kayla Barrios FR 21:52.44
4 45 Britney Castaneda SO 22:36.55
5 ( 49) Jessica Virgiliofrancisco JR 22:44.62
6 ( 54) McKenna Kiburz SR 22:57.91
7. 105 Aurora ( 21:36.22 1:26:24.88 1:33.58)
===================================================
1 7 Maya Nachtigal SR 20:37.01
2 28 Kyla Carlson JR 21:45.66
3 31 Avril Jones SR 21:51.62
4 39 Jaelyn McDonald SR 22:10.59
5 ( 48) Elena Kuehner FR 22:43.75
6 ( 57) Bailey Moody SR 23:10.31
8. 105 Ralston ( 21:35.78 1:26:23.14 1:56.18)
===================================================
1 3 Jayden Harrington JR 20:24.10
2 27 Libby Valerio-Boster SR 21:43.60
3 33 Raquel Skerston FR 21:55.16
4 42 Angelina Orent FR 22:20.28
5 ( 59) Samantha Willits SO 23:42.11
9. 157 Blair ( 22:14.52 1:28:58.11 0:34.73)
===================================================
1 34 Allison Nielsen JR 21:58.62
2 38 Mary Roskens SO 22:07.46
3 41 Sophia Baedke FR 22:18.68
4 44 Grace Galbraith SO 22:33.35
5 ( 51) Caitlyn Haggstrom FR 22:50.24
6 ( 67) Lillian Knudtson JR 25:20.16
10. 167 North Platte ( 22:25.84 1:29:43.38 1:45.15)
===================================================
1 16 Evelyn Blaesi FR 21:11.51
2 46 Hunter Rathjen SR 22:39.81
3 52 Alexis Hoatson FR 22:55.40
4 53 Maceyn Howard SR 22:56.66
5 ( 61) Baylee Evarts SO 24:04.29
6 ( 69) Jori Rogers JR 26:03.94
11. 186 Platteview ( 23:07.16 1:32:28.67 2:58.04)
===================================================
1 24 Emma Middleton FR 21:38.00
2 35 Claire Kallhoff JR 22:01.46
3 62 Jacqueline Mc Cullough SR 24:13.17
4 65 Gracie Rock SO 24:36.04
5 ( 68) Elizabeth Iverson SR 25:32.84
6 ( 70) Madison Nash JR 28:35.39
12. 199 Omaha Duchesne Academy ( 23:08.21 1:32:32.87 2:30.10)
===================================================
1 29 Cassidy Nipp SO 21:46.27
2 47 Faye Cunningham SO 22:41.82
3 60 Abigail Jacobi JR 23:48.41
4 63 Chloe Fecci JR 24:16.37
5 ( 64) Anna Thibodeau SO 24:22.12
6 ( 66) Clare Kramper JR 24:49.15
GIRLS CLASS "B" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 238 Samantha Palermo JR Norris 4 19:57.7 6:26
2 1 211 Madeline Yardley SO Elkhorn 3 20:21.5 6:34
3 1 267 Jayden Harrington JR Ralston 7 20:24.1 6:34
4 1 216 Chelsey Espinosa SO Hastings 8 20:25.4 6:35
5 1 223 Madison Smith JR Lexington 15 20:30.1 6:36
6 1 230 Laura Martin JR Lincoln Pius X 1 20:34.1 6:38
7 1 195 Maya Nachtigal SR Aurora 19 20:37.1 6:39
8 2 218 Rebekah Plugge SR Hastings 28 20:38.1 6:39
9 1 256 Maria Lasala SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 16 20:38.9 6:39
10 1 233 Elsianna Rodewald JR McCook 6 20:40.8 6:40
11 2 206 Grace Lamski JR Elkhorn 21 20:41.8 6:40
12 2 227 Adelina Herrera JR Lincoln Pius X 10 20:42.9 6:41
13 2 235 Libby Gourlay SO Norris 11 20:56.6 6:45
14 3 228 Allyson Korus SO Lincoln Pius X 14 20:58.5 6:46
15 4 226 Monica Hanus SO Lincoln Pius X 13 20:59.7 6:46
16 1 213 Tukker Romey JR Gering 26 20:59.9 6:46
17 2 257 Mary Orr SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 29 21:09.4 6:49
18 1 273 Brooke Holzworth SO Scottsbluff 12 21:11.5 6:50
19 1 241 Evelyn Blaesi FR North Platte 23 21:11.6 6:50
20 5 231 Helena Occansey FR Lincoln Pius X 9 21:14.1 6:51
21 3 210 Hudson Windrum SO Elkhorn 47 21:15.7 6:51
22 3 253 Jaedan Bunda SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 5 21:16.7 6:51
23 4 208 Hannah Pollan SR Elkhorn 18 21:20.8 6:53
24 5 205 Taylor Grasz FR Elkhorn 34 21:22.4 6:53
25 2 224 Kennadi Ureste FR Lexington 59 21:27.7 6:55
26 6 207 Abigail Metschke SO Elkhorn 22 21:28.1 6:55
27 1 278 Shianne Philipp SR York 25 21:28.3 6:55
28 1 262 Emma Middleton FR Platteview 43 21:38.0 6:58
29 1 197 Calla Wittland FR Bennington 32 21:38.2 6:58
30 3 237 Maya Hutzler FR Norris 45 21:40.1 6:59
31 2 212 Shailee Patton FR Gering 27 21:40.5 6:59
32 3 214 Kiernan Bierman FR Hastings 48 21:41.5 6:59
33 2 270 Libby Valerio-Boster SR Ralston 35 21:43.6 7:00
34 2 190 Kyla Carlson JR Aurora 33 21:45.7 7:01
35 1 250 Cassidy Nipp SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 55 21:46.3 7:01
36 4 258 Grace Faltin SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 37 21:46.7 7:01
37 1 274 Keegan Beisel FR Seward 31 21:49.1 7:02
38 2 275 Samantha Hughes SO Seward 50 21:49.3 7:02
39 1 277 Alexandra Danson SR Waverly 30 21:51.5 7:03
40 3 191 Avril Jones SR Aurora 36 21:51.7 7:03
41 3 220 Kayla Barrios FR Lexington 56 21:52.5 7:03
42 3 269 Raquel Skerston FR Ralston 63 21:55.2 7:04
43 1 202 Allison Nielsen JR Blair 51 21:58.7 7:05
44 1 196 Veronica Pinkerton JR Beatrice 17 21:59.3 7:05
45 2 260 Claire Kallhoff JR Platteview 42 22:01.5 7:06
46 5 255 Megan Kanger SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 24 22:02.7 7:06
47 4 240 Hannah Susie JR Norris 39 22:04.1 7:07
48 2 203 Mary Roskens SO Blair 57 22:07.5 7:08
49 1 234 Chloe Schaulis SO Nebraska City 44 22:08.0 7:08
50 4 193 Jaelyn McDonald SR Aurora 38 22:10.6 7:09
51 4 215 Madison Douglas SR Hastings 61 22:12.0 7:09
52 1 272 Edith Oliden JR Schuyler 40 22:13.8 7:10
53 1 265 Madison Nelson JR Plattsmouth 60 22:14.9 7:10
54 3 198 Sophia Baedke FR Blair 53 22:18.7 7:11
55 4 268 Angelina Orent FR Ralston 64 22:20.3 7:12
56 1 204 Jennifer Cardoso-Franco FR Crete 52 22:24.8 7:13
57 5 219 Emily Struss JR Hastings 65 22:28.1 7:14
58 1 276 Sadie Rocha SR South Sioux City 46 22:33.4 7:16
59 4 199 Grace Galbraith SO Blair 54 22:33.4 7:16
60 4 221 Britney Castaneda SO Lexington 68 22:36.6 7:17
61 2 245 Hunter Rathjen SR North Platte 73 22:39.9 7:18
62 2 247 Faye Cunningham SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 62 22:41.9 7:19
63 5 192 Elena Kuehner FR Aurora 49 22:43.8 7:19
64 5 225 Jessica Virgiliofrancis JR Lexington 66 22:44.7 7:20
65 6 217 Gilliyan Hueske JR Hastings 71 22:46.7 7:20
66 5 200 Caitlyn Haggstrom FR Blair 58 22:50.3 7:22
67 3 243 Alexis Hoatson FR North Platte 41 22:55.4 7:23
68 4 244 Maceyn Howard SR North Platte 76 22:56.7 7:24
69 6 222 McKenna Kiburz SR Lexington 67 22:58.0 7:24
70 5 239 Brooke Pfeiffer FR Norris 70 23:08.2 7:27
71 6 254 Sarah Gregory SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 69 23:09.4 7:28
72 6 194 Bailey Moody SR Aurora 72 23:10.4 7:28
73 2 232 Grace Cappel FR McCook 74 23:18.2 7:31
74 6 236 Sydney Hobza JR Norris 75 23:24.5 7:33
75 5 271 Samantha Willits SO Ralston 77 23:42.2 7:38
76 3 249 Abigail Jacobi JR Omaha Duchesne Academy 81 23:48.5 7:40
77 5 242 Baylee Evarts SO North Platte 78 24:04.3 7:45
78 3 261 Jacqueline Mc Cullough SR Platteview 82 24:13.2 7:48
79 4 248 Chloe Fecci JR Omaha Duchesne Academy 84 24:16.4 7:49
80 5 252 Anna Thibodeau SO Omaha Duchesne Academy 80 24:22.2 7:51
81 4 264 Gracie Rock SO Platteview 83 24:36.1 7:56
82 6 251 Clare Kramper JR Omaha Duchesne Academy 79 24:49.2 8:00
83 6 201 Lillian Knudtson JR Blair 86 25:20.2 8:10
84 5 259 Elizabeth Iverson SR Platteview 87 25:32.9 8:14
85 6 246 Jori Rogers JR North Platte 85 26:04.0 8:24
86 6 263 Madison Nash JR Platteview 20 28:35.4 9:13
6 229 Elizabeth Kramer JR Lincoln Pius X 2 DNF
6 266 Camryn Busenbark FR Ralston 88 DNF
BOYS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Sidney ( 17:55.96 1:11:43.85 1:04.33)
===================================================
1 2 Collin Brauer SR 17:21.47
2 8 Carlos Lucero SR 17:43.44
3 19 Daniel Bashtovoi FR 18:13.14
4 24 Cameron Brauer FR 18:25.80
5 ( 28) Benjamin Bashtovoi JR 18:42.67
6 ( 29) Alex Jallen SR 18:45.55
2. 58 Holdrege ( 17:56.87 1:11:47.50 1:41.56)
===================================================
1 1 Tyler Peterson SR 17:07.27
2 7 Caden Erickson SR 17:39.35
3 18 Grant Engel SR 18:12.05
4 32 Bryant Fulmer SO 18:48.83
5 ( 34) Jackson Hilyard JR 18:57.12
6 ( 51) Hudson Reed SO 19:33.29
3. 81 Lincoln Christian ( 18:14.18 1:12:56.72 2:08.72)
===================================================
1 3 Caleb Canfield SR 17:25.76
2 5 Gavin McGerr SO 17:34.24
3 21 Jackson Hueser SR 18:22.24
4 52 Loyal Johnson SR 19:34.48
5 ( 57) Jonathan Xing SO 19:39.81
6 ( 66) Ethan Kidder JR 20:16.46
4. 95 Mitchell ( 18:30.08 1:14:00.34 0:59.24)
===================================================
1 14 Ashtyn Martin SO 18:09.81
2 15 Caleb Koranda SR 18:10.09
3 25 Caden Knutson SO 18:31.39
4 41 Ethan Koranda SR 19:09.05
5 ( 60) Jonathan Pieper JR 19:55.12
6 ( 69) Carmelo Ayala FR 20:58.05
5. 97 Douglas County West ( 18:28.46 1:13:53.85 1:27.36)
===================================================
1 4 Ryan McArdle SO 17:29.94
2 27 Caden Scott SO 18:38.23
3 31 Nicholas Bennett JR 18:48.38
4 35 James Baker FR 18:57.30
5 ( 36) Matthew Allen JR 19:01.10
6 ( 42) William Maca JR 19:11.03
6. 104 Columbus Scotus ( 18:32.00 1:14:08.00 1:48.90)
===================================================
1 6 Elliott Thomazin SR 17:34.68
2 12 Michael Gasper SO 18:01.03
3 39 Benjamin Juarez Mendez SO 19:08.71
4 47 Tyler Vaught JR 19:23.58
5 ( 49) Nathan Schumacher SR 19:25.31
6 ( 50) Carter Thorson SR 19:27.34
7. 117 Auburn ( 18:43.33 1:14:53.33 1:02.86)
===================================================
1 20 Seth Zimmerman SR 18:19.27
2 23 Hayden Hall JR 18:25.35
3 30 Nathan Wright SR 18:46.58
4 44 Derek Mason SO 19:22.13
5 ( 56) Kyle Davenport SR 19:38.98
6 ( 61) Hunter Murphy FR 19:57.90
8. 119 Wahoo ( 18:42.32 1:14:49.29 1:12.47)
===================================================
1 16 Grant Crockett JR 18:11.14
2 17 Joshua Graber FR 18:11.80
3 38 Micah Sears SO 19:02.74
4 48 Jerstan Zeleny JR 19:23.61
5 ( 59) Trenton Erdmann Hughes JR 19:49.81
6 ( 68) Michael Robinson FR 20:38.91
9. 124 Milford ( 18:48.34 1:15:13.38 0:57.11)
===================================================
1 22 Devon Reitz JR 18:22.54
2 26 Elliott Reitz FR 18:35.83
3 33 Zachary Pauley SR 18:55.36
4 43 Maddox Baack FR 19:19.65
5 ( 45) Ethan Zegers JR 19:22.72
6 ( 46) Jake Patton FR 19:23.25
10. 127 Boone Central/Newman Grove ( 18:43.70 1:14:54.80 1:49.59)
===================================================
1 9 Jonathan Lindgren SO 17:47.37
2 11 Bradley Schindel SO 17:53.76
3 53 Caleb Kohl SO 19:36.71
4 54 Gavin Ienn FR 19:36.96
5 ( 55) Scott Wright SR 19:38.40
6 ( 70) Harrison Dodds FR 21:11.90
11. 152 St. Paul ( 19:05.81 1:16:23.25 1:55.43)
===================================================
1 13 Moody Jeffrey SR 18:08.64
2 37 Wells Jacob SO 19:01.80
3 40 Wells Conner FR 19:08.74
4 62 Swinarski Cody SO 20:04.07
5 ( 63) Lawver Dawsonn SO 20:11.45
6 ( 71) Blankenship Aidan JR 21:32.51
12. 197 Fort Calhoun ( 19:29.24 1:17:56.97 2:25.76)
===================================================
1 10 Jacob Haggar SR 17:47.91
2 58 John McKennan SO 19:43.11
3 64 Zack Marshall SR 20:12.28
4 65 John Wiese SR 20:13.67
5 ( 67) Nathan Premer SR 20:28.04
BOYS CLASS "C" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 537 Aidan Wheelock SR Minden 1 16:31.8 5:20
2 1 548 Mason Sindelar SO Pierce 4 16:52.1 5:26
3 1 520 Tyler Peterson SR Holdrege 2 17:07.3 5:31
4 1 506 Braden Kobza SR Falls City 5 17:19.8 5:35
5 1 552 Collin Brauer SR Sidney 3 17:21.5 5:36
6 1 523 Caleb Canfield SR Lincoln Christian 10 17:25.8 5:37
7 1 522 Camden Sesna SR Kearney Catholic 6 17:27.1 5:38
8 1 504 Ryan McArdle SO Douglas County West 11 17:30.0 5:38
9 2 527 Gavin McGerr SO Lincoln Christian 20 17:34.3 5:40
10 1 494 Elliott Thomazin SR Columbus Scotus 13 17:34.7 5:40
11 1 513 William Anderson SO Gothenburg 7 17:35.7 5:40
12 2 517 Caden Erickson SR Holdrege 17 17:39.4 5:41
13 2 554 Carlos Lucero SR Sidney 30 17:43.5 5:43
14 1 472 Noah Kubat JR Arlington 23 17:43.7 5:43
15 1 483 Jonathan Lindgren SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 9 17:47.4 5:44
16 1 509 Jacob Haggar SR Fort Calhoun 15 17:48.0 5:44
17 2 484 Bradley Schindel SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 42 17:53.8 5:46
18 2 491 Michael Gasper SO Columbus Scotus 21 18:01.1 5:48
19 1 561 Moody Jeffrey SR St. Paul 16 18:08.7 5:51
20 1 542 Ashtyn Martin SO Mitchell 36 18:09.9 5:51
21 2 540 Caleb Koranda SR Mitchell 41 18:10.1 5:51
22 1 562 Grant Crockett JR Wahoo 45 18:11.2 5:52
23 2 564 Joshua Graber FR Wahoo 52 18:11.8 5:52
24 3 516 Grant Engel SR Holdrege 29 18:12.1 5:52
25 3 550 Daniel Bashtovoi FR Sidney 43 18:13.2 5:52
26 1 470 Luke Bonifas FR Adams Central 31 18:16.3 5:53
27 1 478 Seth Zimmerman SR Auburn 28 18:19.3 5:54
28 1 515 Brayden Kathol JR Hartington 39 18:20.9 5:55
29 1 545 Brady Thompson FR O'Neill 14 18:21.6 5:55
30 1 489 Nathan Burch SO Chadron 27 18:21.9 5:55
31 3 524 Jackson Hueser SR Lincoln Christian 47 18:22.3 5:55
32 1 533 Devon Reitz JR Milford 50 18:22.6 5:55
33 2 536 Konner Verbeck FR Minden 19 18:23.8 5:56
34 2 474 Hayden Hall JR Auburn 22 18:25.4 5:56
35 4 551 Cameron Brauer FR Sidney 12 18:25.8 5:56
36 3 539 Caden Knutson SO Mitchell 37 18:31.4 5:58
37 2 471 Tristen Obermiller JR Adams Central 38 18:33.1 5:59
38 1 555 Brayton Jarosik SO South Central Nebraska Unified Distr 46 18:35.8 6:00
39 2 534 Elliott Reitz FR Milford 72 18:35.9 6:00
40 1 486 Josh Reed JR Boys Town 33 18:36.5 6:00
41 2 505 Caden Scott SO Douglas County West 44 18:38.3 6:00
42 1 547 Colton Rowse JR Ord 26 18:42.2 6:02
43 5 549 Benjamin Bashtovoi JR Sidney 24 18:42.7 6:02
44 1 490 Brenden Henggeler JR Columbus Lakeview 32 18:45.5 6:03
45 6 553 Alex Jallen SR Sidney 56 18:45.6 6:03
46 3 477 Nathan Wright SR Auburn 76 18:46.6 6:03
47 3 502 Nicholas Bennett JR Douglas County West 18 18:48.4 6:04
48 4 518 Bryant Fulmer SO Holdrege 59 18:48.9 6:04
49 1 546 Ryan Garvey FR Omaha Concordia 78 18:49.7 6:04
50 1 568 Brandon Mitzel SO West Point-Beemer 49 18:51.9 6:05
51 3 532 Zachary Pauley SR Milford 51 18:55.4 6:06
52 1 498 Gabriel Estrada JR Cozad 75 18:56.7 6:06
53 5 519 Jackson Hilyard JR Holdrege 65 18:57.2 6:06
54 4 501 James Baker FR Douglas County West 58 18:57.3 6:07
55 1 497 Dawson Hardesty SO Conestoga 40 18:59.0 6:07
56 5 500 Matthew Allen JR Douglas County West 55 19:01.1 6:08
57 2 560 Wells Jacob SO St. Paul 34 19:01.8 6:08
58 2 499 Austin Werner JR Cozad 57 19:02.7 6:08
59 3 566 Micah Sears SO Wahoo 70 19:02.8 6:08
60 2 514 Dagen Joachimsen SO Hartington 53 19:04.4 6:09
61 2 487 Zach Whitbeck JR Boys Town 64 19:07.8 6:10
62 3 492 Benjamin Juarez Mendez SO Columbus Scotus 62 19:08.8 6:10
63 3 558 Wells Conner FR St. Paul 68 19:08.8 6:10
64 2 544 Oscar Lopez JR O'Neill 25 19:08.8 6:10
65 4 541 Ethan Koranda SR Mitchell 48 19:09.1 6:10
66 6 503 William Maca JR Douglas County West 69 19:11.1 6:11
67 4 530 Maddox Baack FR Milford 83 19:19.7 6:14
68 4 475 Derek Mason SO Auburn 79 19:22.2 6:15
69 3 488 Will Williams JR Boys Town 54 19:22.3 6:15
70 5 535 Ethan Zegers JR Milford 86 19:22.8 6:15
71 6 531 Jake Patton FR Milford 74 19:23.3 6:15
72 4 496 Tyler Vaught JR Columbus Scotus 87 19:23.6 6:15
73 4 567 Jerstan Zeleny JR Wahoo 77 19:23.7 6:15
74 5 493 Nathan Schumacher SR Columbus Scotus 71 19:25.4 6:16
75 6 495 Carter Thorson SR Columbus Scotus 63 19:27.4 6:16
76 1 529 Douglas Euans SR Louisville 35 19:28.2 6:16
77 6 521 Hudson Reed SO Holdrege 82 19:33.3 6:18
78 4 525 Loyal Johnson SR Lincoln Christian 66 19:34.5 6:19
79 3 482 Caleb Kohl SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 94 19:36.8 6:19
80 4 481 Gavin Ienn FR Boone Central/Newman Grove 92 19:37.0 6:19
81 5 485 Scott Wright SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 60 19:38.4 6:20
82 5 473 Kyle Davenport SR Auburn 91 19:39.0 6:20
83 5 528 Jonathan Xing SO Lincoln Christian 88 19:39.9 6:20
84 2 507 John McKennan SO Fort Calhoun 85 19:43.2 6:21
85 5 563 Trenton Erdmann Hughes JR Wahoo 81 19:49.9 6:23
86 5 543 Jonathan Pieper JR Mitchell 73 19:55.2 6:25
87 6 476 Hunter Murphy FR Auburn 93 19:57.9 6:26
88 1 479 Collin Morrissey SR Bishop Neumann 67 20:02.8 6:28
89 4 557 Swinarski Cody SO St. Paul 97 20:04.1 6:28
90 5 559 Lawver Dawsonn SO St. Paul 80 20:11.5 6:30
91 3 510 Zack Marshall SR Fort Calhoun 89 20:12.3 6:31
92 4 512 John Wiese SR Fort Calhoun 90 20:13.7 6:31
93 6 526 Ethan Kidder JR Lincoln Christian 61 20:16.5 6:32
94 5 511 Nathan Premer SR Fort Calhoun 95 20:28.1 6:36
95 6 565 Michael Robinson FR Wahoo 96 20:39.0 6:39
96 6 538 Carmelo Ayala FR Mitchell 84 20:58.1 6:45
97 6 480 Harrison Dodds FR Boone Central/Newman Grove 98 21:11.9 6:50
98 6 556 Blankenship Aidan JR St. Paul 99 21:32.6 6:57
6 508 Benjamin Haggar SR Fort Calhoun 8 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 Holdrege ( 21:13.50 1:24:54.02 1:32.23)
===================================================
1 5 Sydney Reed SR 20:32.00
2 9 Kenzie Hurlbert JR 20:52.92
3 14 Lacy Biltoft SO 21:24.87
4 22 Jirsie Klein JR 22:04.23
5 ( 63) Cassidy Newth SR 26:24.82
2. 62 Fort Calhoun ( 21:31.07 1:26:04.31 2:20.80)
===================================================
1 4 Taya Skelton SR 20:29.22
2 8 Avery McKennan SR 20:52.39
3 18 Kathlyn Barta FR 21:52.68
4 32 Tess Skelton FR 22:50.02
5 ( 37) Savannah Lukasiewicz JR 23:07.33
6 ( 49) Morgan Miller JR 23:53.89
3. 66 Columbus Scotus ( 21:34.82 1:26:19.29 0:53.95)
===================================================
1 12 Olivia Fehringer SO 21:06.11
2 13 Kelsey Faust SR 21:16.06
3 20 Liza Zaruba JR 21:57.06
4 21 Brea Lassek JR 22:00.06
5 ( 27) Liz Adamy FR 22:34.63
6 ( 47) Abai Aydt SO 23:50.48
4. 79 Lincoln Christian ( 21:53.68 1:27:34.72 1:11.39)
===================================================
1 15 Amanda Meers JR 21:26.59
2 17 Sadye Daniell FR 21:33.56
3 19 Halle Hueser SO 21:56.59
4 28 Allyson Korte JR 22:37.98
5 ( 29) Marissa Cooley JR 22:43.99
6 ( 33) Ava Schneider FR 22:54.91
5. 81 Boone Central/Newman Grove ( 21:46.76 1:27:07.07 3:23.69)
===================================================
1 2 Jordan Soto-Stopak SO 20:05.53
2 11 Samantha Weeder SO 21:01.37
3 25 Katie Goodwater SR 22:30.95
4 43 Autumn Simons SO 23:29.22
5 ( 60) Julia Nore SO 26:11.44
6 ( 62) Lauren Pugh FR 26:24.07
6. 98 Conestoga ( 22:18.18 1:29:12.74 4:15.19)
===================================================
1 3 Bella Hogue JR 20:26.28
2 16 Danie Parriott FR 21:30.36
3 26 Jasmine Rainey SO 22:34.63
4 53 Lachlyn Swim FR 24:41.47
5 ( 66) Bridget Wagner SO 28:49.99
6 ( 67) Jessica Poirier SO 29:00.17
7. 112 Kearney Catholic ( 22:22.95 1:29:31.81 2:18.92)
===================================================
1 10 Grace Oberg SO 20:54.26
2 24 Nicole Messbarger JR 22:16.78
3 38 Kelsey Borowski JR 23:07.59
4 40 Addison Pierzina JR 23:13.18
8. 125 Mitchell ( 22:43.47 1:30:53.90 3:23.88)
===================================================
1 7 Regan Hodsden JR 20:50.42
2 31 Ansley Hessler JR 22:47.00
3 35 Hannah Knepper JR 23:02.18
4 52 Mariana Panduro FR 24:14.30
5 ( 65) Elena Guzman FR 27:40.69
9. 137 Ogallala ( 22:51.59 1:31:26.38 5:06.88)
===================================================
1 1 Lucia McKeag SR 19:48.91
2 30 Miah Hoppens SO 22:46.50
3 51 Mira Svoboda SR 23:55.18
4 55 Jordyn Kenkel SR 24:55.79
5 ( 59) Brooklyne Schmer FR 25:36.24
10. 139 Milford ( 22:52.65 1:31:30.60 3:15.16)
===================================================
1 6 Ashley Kroese JR 20:38.36
2 39 Madelyn Mullet SO 23:12.26
3 46 Emma Stutzman JR 23:46.46
4 48 Alayna Piening SO 23:53.52
5 ( 50) Abbie McGuire SO 23:54.70
6 ( 56) Rachel Shively FR 25:18.35
11. 142 O'Neill ( 22:59.25 1:31:57.00 1:11.29)
===================================================
1 23 Whitney Watson SR 22:11.86
2 36 Faith Williamson SO 23:06.92
3 41 Lillian Thompson SR 23:15.07
4 42 Taya Rainforth JR 23:23.15
5 ( 61) Alyssa Gdanitz SO 26:21.73
6 ( 64) Ally Sedlacek FR 27:00.91
12. 177 Auburn ( 23:50.08 1:35:20.33 1:53.26)
===================================================
1 34 Kyra Becker FR 22:59.55
2 44 Alyssa Mather JR 23:42.76
3 45 Sierra Jones SR 23:45.21
4 54 Bethany Kiekel JR 24:52.81
5 ( 57) Kara Mertes JR 25:28.24
6 ( 58) Brena Davis SO 25:34.95
GIRLS CLASS "C" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 457 Lucia McKeag SR Ogallala 5 19:49.0 6:23
2 1 387 Jordan Soto-Stopak SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 3 20:05.6 6:29
3 1 463 Alexus Sindelar FR Pierce 7 20:13.2 6:31
4 1 397 Bella Hogue JR Conestoga 6 20:26.3 6:35
5 1 412 Taya Skelton SR Fort Calhoun 2 20:29.3 6:36
6 1 423 Sydney Reed SR Holdrege 18 20:32.0 6:37
7 1 435 Ashley Kroese JR Milford 8 20:38.4 6:39
8 1 403 Natalie Engel SR Cozad 10 20:49.3 6:43
9 1 445 Regan Hodsden JR Mitchell 14 20:50.5 6:43
10 2 410 Avery McKennan SR Fort Calhoun 20 20:52.4 6:44
11 2 420 Kenzie Hurlbert JR Holdrege 13 20:53.0 6:44
12 1 426 Grace Oberg SO Kearney Catholic 11 20:54.3 6:44
13 2 388 Samantha Weeder SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 1 21:01.4 6:46
14 1 373 Grace Reiman JR Adams Central 9 21:02.5 6:47
15 1 394 Olivia Fehringer SO Columbus Scotus 24 21:06.2 6:48
16 1 417 Sara Reifenrath JR Hartington 15 21:11.1 6:50
17 2 393 Kelsey Faust SR Columbus Scotus 27 21:16.1 6:51
18 1 469 Zoe Christenson JR Wahoo 16 21:21.3 6:53
19 1 405 Madison Wilt FR Douglas County West 21 21:24.9 6:54
20 3 419 Lacy Biltoft SO Holdrege 26 21:24.9 6:54
21 1 433 Amanda Meers JR Lincoln Christian 36 21:26.6 6:55
22 1 407 Mazey McCullough JR Falls City 22 21:29.9 6:56
23 2 398 Danie Parriott FR Conestoga 28 21:30.4 6:56
24 1 390 Mackenzie Butts FR Chadron 12 21:31.2 6:56
25 2 430 Sadye Daniell FR Lincoln Christian 30 21:33.6 6:57
26 2 462 Callie Arnold FR Pierce 25 21:41.5 6:59
27 1 464 Angelea Arnett JR Sidney 42 21:51.2 7:02
28 3 408 Kathlyn Barta FR Fort Calhoun 35 21:52.7 7:03
29 1 406 Josephine Blatny JR Fairbury 17 21:53.0 7:03
30 3 431 Halle Hueser SO Lincoln Christian 34 21:56.6 7:04
31 3 396 Liza Zaruba JR Columbus Scotus 46 21:57.1 7:04
32 4 395 Brea Lassek JR Columbus Scotus 47 22:00.1 7:05
33 4 421 Jirsie Klein JR Holdrege 23 22:04.3 7:07
34 1 452 Whitney Watson SR O'Neill 39 22:11.9 7:09
35 2 425 Nicole Messbarger JR Kearney Catholic 40 22:16.8 7:11
36 2 465 Lydia Peters FR Sidney 48 22:21.6 7:12
37 1 382 Faith Polacek JR Bishop Neumann 32 22:22.6 7:13
38 1 460 Reagan Garvey SR Omaha Concordia 66 22:23.6 7:13
39 1 466 Busse Valaree SR St. Paul 37 22:25.0 7:13
40 1 461 Morgan Ritz JR Ord 41 22:27.2 7:14
41 3 383 Katie Goodwater SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 51 22:31.0 7:15
42 2 404 Margaret McGinnis SR Cozad 49 22:33.2 7:16
43 3 400 Jasmine Rainey SO Conestoga 33 22:34.7 7:17
44 5 391 Liz Adamy FR Columbus Scotus 68 22:34.7 7:17
45 4 432 Allyson Korte JR Lincoln Christian 54 22:38.0 7:18
46 2 416 Sara Burbach SO Hartington 29 22:41.7 7:19
47 5 429 Marissa Cooley JR Lincoln Christian 55 22:44.0 7:20
48 1 374 Elizabeth Morrison SO Arlington 31 22:46.5 7:20
49 2 455 Miah Hoppens SO Ogallala 19 22:46.5 7:20
50 2 444 Ansley Hessler JR Mitchell 61 22:47.0 7:20
51 1 414 Hannah Anderson SR Gothenburg 45 22:47.9 7:21
52 4 413 Tess Skelton FR Fort Calhoun 69 22:50.1 7:21
53 1 467 Abby Ortiz FR Syracuse 38 22:52.8 7:22
54 6 434 Ava Schneider FR Lincoln Christian 60 22:55.0 7:23
55 1 376 Kyra Becker FR Auburn 52 22:59.6 7:25
56 3 446 Hannah Knepper JR Mitchell 59 23:02.2 7:25
57 1 441 Alex Bauer SR Minden 43 23:02.3 7:25
58 2 453 Faith Williamson SO O'Neill 56 23:07.0 7:27
59 5 409 Savannah Lukasiewicz JR Fort Calhoun 71 23:07.4 7:27
60 3 424 Kelsey Borowski JR Kearney Catholic 58 23:07.6 7:27
61 2 437 Madelyn Mullet SO Milford 77 23:12.3 7:29
62 4 427 Addison Pierzina JR Kearney Catholic 57 23:13.2 7:29
63 3 451 Lillian Thompson SR O'Neill 67 23:15.1 7:30
64 4 449 Taya Rainforth JR O'Neill 78 23:23.2 7:32
65 4 386 Autumn Simons SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 64 23:29.3 7:34
66 2 442 Abby Rehtus SO Minden 62 23:36.4 7:36
67 2 380 Alyssa Mather JR Auburn 73 23:42.8 7:38
68 3 378 Sierra Jones SR Auburn 53 23:45.3 7:39
69 3 440 Emma Stutzman JR Milford 83 23:46.5 7:40
70 1 389 Alexis Poland SO Boys Town 65 23:49.3 7:41
71 6 392 Abai Aydt SO Columbus Scotus 72 23:50.5 7:41
72 4 438 Alayna Piening SO Milford 82 23:53.6 7:42
73 6 411 Morgan Miller JR Fort Calhoun 75 23:53.9 7:42
74 5 436 Abbie McGuire SO Milford 44 23:54.7 7:42
75 3 459 Mira Svoboda SR Ogallala 81 23:55.2 7:42
76 2 415 Courtney Harpole SR Gothenburg 50 24:08.9 7:47
77 4 447 Mariana Panduro FR Mitchell 74 24:14.3 7:49
78 1 375 Darby Walsh SO Ashland-Greenwood 63 24:31.0 7:54
79 4 401 Lachlyn Swim FR Conestoga 79 24:41.5 7:57
80 4 379 Bethany Kiekel JR Auburn 80 24:52.9 8:01
81 4 456 Jordyn Kenkel SR Ogallala 85 24:55.8 8:02
82 6 439 Rachel Shively FR Milford 90 25:18.4 8:09
83 5 381 Kara Mertes JR Auburn 86 25:28.3 8:12
84 6 377 Brena Davis SO Auburn 87 25:35.0 8:15
85 5 458 Brooklyne Schmer FR Ogallala 94 25:36.3 8:15
86 5 384 Julia Nore SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 70 26:11.5 8:26
87 5 448 Alyssa Gdanitz SO O'Neill 93 26:21.8 8:30
88 6 385 Lauren Pugh FR Boone Central/Newman Grove 91 26:24.1 8:30
89 5 422 Cassidy Newth SR Holdrege 88 26:24.9 8:31
90 6 450 Ally Sedlacek FR O'Neill 89 27:01.0 8:42
91 5 443 Elena Guzman FR Mitchell 95 27:40.7 8:55
92 5 402 Bridget Wagner SO Conestoga 97 28:50.0 9:17
93 6 399 Jessica Poirier SO Conestoga 96 29:00.2 9:21
6 418 Kelsey Belgum SR Holdrege 92 DNF
5 428 Piper Schrock JR Kearney Catholic 76 DNF
2 468 Ellie Wilkinson SO Syracuse 4 DNF
6 454 Destiny Holthusen SO Ogallala 84 DNF
BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Malcolm ( 17:56.23 1:11:44.94 0:54.65)
===================================================
1 6 Devyn Beekman SR 17:28.00
2 8 John Swotek JR 17:43.50
3 12 Dillon Beach SO 18:10.79
4 20 Ryan Zoucha SR 18:22.65
5 ( 52) Jacob Schweitzer SO 19:32.28
6 ( 63) Noah Twohig SR 19:42.36
2. 78 Norfolk Catholic ( 18:21.48 1:13:25.94 0:28.53)
===================================================
1 11 Elliot Eisenmenger SR 18:04.63
2 18 Dalton Brunsing FR 18:22.01
3 22 Rylan Rasmussen SR 18:26.14
4 27 Wyatt Ash SO 18:33.16
5 ( 43) Ben Hammond FR 19:14.37
6 ( 64) Travis Kalous SO 19:43.20
3. 79 West Holt ( 18:23.98 1:13:35.94 0:26.04)
===================================================
1 14 Aaron Kraus SO 18:14.23
2 15 Jordan Tasler SR 18:16.00
3 21 Benjamin Thiele SR 18:25.44
4 29 Cole Laible SR 18:40.27
5 ( 68) Joseph Albrecht SO 19:52.00
6 ( 69) Garrison Hansen JR 19:52.59
4. 106 Thayer Central ( 18:33.10 1:14:12.40 1:47.18)
===================================================
1 10 Damian Stewart SR 17:50.03
2 16 Trey Fischer SO 18:16.71
3 24 Keegan Casey SR 18:28.45
4 56 Dylan Fischer SR 19:37.21
5 ( 72) Andrew Heinrichs SO 20:05.60
6 ( 95) Andrew Landsmann SO 21:23.78
5. 108 Ainsworth ( 17:59.45 1:11:57.80 3:51.25)
===================================================
1 1 Benjamin Arens SR 16:02.31
2 2 Treyvin Schlueter SR 17:11.82
3 35 Qwentin Kappelmann SO 18:50.11
4 70 Ty Schlueter FR 19:53.56
5 ( 89) Benjamin Flynn FR 20:55.78
6 ( 93) Thomas Ortner FR 21:20.54
6. 116 Gibbon ( 18:27.92 1:13:51.69 2:44.00)
===================================================
1 5 Nathan Holcomb JR 17:25.47
2 7 Kaleb Pickel SO 17:35.45
3 30 Izaiah Gomez SR 18:41.30
4 74 Andres Aguilar SO 20:09.47
5 ( 94) Jose Escandon FR 21:21.92
6 (100) Kadin Hines FR 22:26.37
7. 119 Axtell ( 18:44.79 1:14:59.18 1:01.72)
===================================================
1 13 Elijah Lopez JR 18:11.19
2 25 Jaron Bergstrom SO 18:29.25
3 39 Lincoln Trent JR 19:05.83
4 42 Zachary Hinrichs JR 19:12.91
5 (103) Jacob Wehrer JR 22:57.52
8. 130 Perkins County ( 18:37.83 1:14:31.33 2:16.18)
===================================================
1 4 Caden Waitley SR 17:25.38
2 9 Jaden Dietlein SR 17:47.38
3 55 Matthew Hahn SR 19:37.01
4 62 Evan Sestak JR 19:41.56
5 ( 79) Jarin Tines SR 20:29.87
6 ( 87) Caleb Lagler JR 20:51.58
9. 137 Tri County ( 18:41.56 1:14:46.24 2:43.75)
===================================================
1 3 Creighton Niemeyer SR 17:17.08
2 26 Evan Larson SR 18:30.64
3 37 Logan Larson SO 18:57.69
4 71 Krayten Uher JR 20:00.83
5 (102) Nicholas Scheele FR 22:49.42
10. 162 Shelton ( 19:07.07 1:16:28.28 0:34.45)
===================================================
1 34 Rylan Cheney JR 18:49.86
2 36 Castor Ruyle JR 18:55.58
3 45 Angel Lehn SO 19:18.53
4 47 Steven Snyder FR 19:24.31
5 ( 61) Logan Hellerich JR 19:40.78
11. 168 Aquinas Catholic ( 19:09.44 1:16:37.76 0:50.36)
===================================================
1 32 Luke Frasher SO 18:46.98
2 38 William Eller SO 19:04.99
3 41 Peter Sisco SO 19:08.45
4 57 Xavier Fiala FR 19:37.34
5 ( 65) Hayden Schawang SR 19:47.43
6 ( 83) Luke Stara SR 20:35.32
12. 180 Ravenna ( 19:13.58 1:16:54.34 1:29.41)
===================================================
1 28 Payton Reisbeck SO 18:36.92
2 31 Abraham Schroeder JR 18:42.54
3 48 Caleb Mundorf SR 19:28.55
4 73 John Vacek SR 20:06.33
5 ( 81) Elijah Schroeder FR 20:32.48
6 ( 88) Collin Hadwiger SO 20:52.37
13. 182 Bridgeport ( 19:13.33 1:16:53.32 1:12.26)
===================================================
1 23 Adam Bustinza SR 18:27.51
2 40 Casey Benavides JR 19:07.00
3 59 Luis Garza SO 19:39.04
4 60 Jace Phillips FR 19:39.77
5 ( 85) Diego Sandovol JR 20:41.19
6 ( 98) Alexander Barnette JR 22:02.03
14. 198 Wisner-Pilger ( 19:26.73 1:17:46.95 2:11.55)
===================================================
1 19 Calby Ruskamp SR 18:22.36
2 44 Payton Biermann SO 19:15.52
3 53 Dylan Ludwig JR 19:35.16
4 82 Rockney Peck SO 20:33.91
5 ( 90) Zackery Andersen FR 21:01.96
6 ( 97) Cole Jacobsen JR 21:59.09
15. 198 Chase County ( 19:25.53 1:17:42.13 2:02.87)
===================================================
1 17 Kalen Wallin SR 18:17.15
2 49 Trevin Martin SR 19:28.97
3 54 Mason Nordhausen SO 19:35.99
4 78 Landis Beverly SR 20:20.02
5 (101) Logan Mendenhall SR 22:34.67
16. 235 Doniphan-Trumbull ( 19:42.59 1:18:50.36 1:28.85)
===================================================
1 33 Kelton Baxter SR 18:48.88
2 51 Ayden Brown SO 19:30.61
3 75 Carter Schultz FR 20:13.14
4 76 Kameron Stahr JR 20:17.73
5 ( 77) Andrew Stock FR 20:17.81
6 ( 86) Samuel Shafer FR 20:50.82
17. 271 Cornerstone Christian ( 20:08.91 1:20:35.67 1:45.61)
===================================================
1 46 Ethan Haeder JR 19:19.35
2 50 Gabriel Poppen JR 19:30.57
3 84 Nathan Barnard SO 20:40.79
4 91 Nathan Schrag SR 21:04.96
5 ( 92) Landon Tarr FR 21:14.00
6 ( 96) Jordan Strong SR 21:38.81
18. 271 Logan View ( 19:56.99 1:19:47.98 0:51.89)
===================================================
1 58 Luis Hernandez-Jiminez JR 19:38.30
2 66 Wyatt Rebbe JR 19:48.75
3 67 Kayl Francis FR 19:50.74
4 80 Beau Kaup SR 20:30.19
5 ( 99) Lane Hartung SR 22:09.69
6 (104) Martin Valencia JR 23:25.04
BOYS CLASS "D" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 714 Benjamin Arens SR Ainsworth 1 16:02.4 5:10
2 2 718 Treyvin Schlueter SR Ainsworth 6 17:11.9 5:33
3 1 820 Colby Karr SR Red Cloud/Blue Hill 7 17:14.5 5:33
4 1 838 Creighton Niemeyer SR Tri County 2 17:17.1 5:34
5 1 812 Caden Waitley SR Perkins County 8 17:25.4 5:37
6 1 774 Nathan Holcomb JR Gibbon 3 17:25.5 5:37
7 1 788 Devyn Beekman SR Malcolm 10 17:28.0 5:38
8 2 775 Kaleb Pickel SO Gibbon 5 17:35.5 5:40
9 2 790 John Swotek JR Malcolm 21 17:43.5 5:43
10 2 807 Jaden Dietlein SR Perkins County 18 17:47.4 5:44
11 1 835 Damian Stewart SR Thayer Central 15 17:50.1 5:45
12 1 798 Cole Belitz SR Neligh-Oakdale 38 17:50.7 5:45
13 1 855 Omar Tinajero SO Wood River 22 17:54.0 5:46
14 1 728 Dre Vance SR Archbishop Bergan 25 17:58.0 5:47
15 1 766 Hunter Bennett SO Elkhorn Valley 29 17:58.0 5:47
16 1 801 Elliot Eisenmenger SR Norfolk Catholic 36 18:04.7 5:50
17 3 787 Dillon Beach SO Malcolm 23 18:10.8 5:52
18 1 731 Elijah Lopez JR Axtell 13 18:11.2 5:52
19 1 757 Tanner Arens SR Crofton 12 18:13.3 5:52
20 1 843 Aaron Kraus SO West Holt 53 18:14.3 5:53
21 1 736 Austin Koenig SR Boyd County 30 18:15.4 5:53
22 2 845 Jordan Tasler SR West Holt 75 18:16.0 5:53
23 1 806 Johnson Chishiba SO Osmond 34 18:16.5 5:53
24 2 832 Trey Fischer SO Thayer Central 37 18:16.8 5:53
25 1 750 Kalen Wallin SR Chase County 98 18:17.2 5:54
26 1 847 Thomas Lokken SO Wilber-Clatonia 4 18:18.1 5:54
27 1 828 Parker Zach SR Stanton 32 18:18.4 5:54
28 1 765 Damon Latta JR Dundy County Stratton 9 18:18.6 5:54
29 2 800 Dalton Brunsing FR Norfolk Catholic 50 18:22.1 5:55
30 1 853 Calby Ruskamp SR Wisner-Pilger 27 18:22.4 5:55
31 4 792 Ryan Zoucha SR Malcolm 17 18:22.7 5:55
32 3 846 Benjamin Thiele SR West Holt 40 18:25.5 5:56
33 3 804 Rylan Rasmussen SR Norfolk Catholic 33 18:26.2 5:57
34 1 739 Adam Bustinza SR Bridgeport 26 18:27.6 5:57
35 1 768 Garrett Nichols SO Fillmore Central 35 18:28.5 5:57
36 3 830 Keegan Casey SR Thayer Central 39 18:28.5 5:57
37 2 729 Jaron Bergstrom SO Axtell 78 18:29.3 5:58
38 1 857 Brady Timm SO Yutan 28 18:29.5 5:58
39 1 735 Deven Sullivan JR Banner County 16 18:30.0 5:58
40 2 836 Evan Larson SR Tri County 46 18:30.7 5:58
41 4 799 Wyatt Ash SO Norfolk Catholic 48 18:33.2 5:59
42 1 815 Payton Reisbeck SO Ravenna 42 18:37.0 6:00
43 1 727 Brandon Tucker SO Arapahoe 57 18:38.3 6:00
44 4 844 Cole Laible SR West Holt 52 18:40.3 6:01
45 3 772 Izaiah Gomez SR Gibbon 47 18:41.3 6:01
46 1 720 Collin Arehart SO Ansley-Litchfield 41 18:42.3 6:02
47 2 816 Abraham Schroeder JR Ravenna 44 18:42.6 6:02
48 1 723 Luke Frasher SO Aquinas Catholic 45 18:47.0 6:03
49 1 778 Zachery Wagner SR Kimball 14 18:48.5 6:04
50 1 794 Tate Hartley SR Maywood-Hayes Center 69 18:48.8 6:04
51 1 759 Kelton Baxter SR Doniphan-Trumbull 66 18:48.9 6:04
52 1 821 Rylan Cheney JR Shelton 11 18:49.9 6:04
53 3 716 Qwentin Kappelmann SO Ainsworth 56 18:50.2 6:04
54 1 776 Gabriel Becher JR Hershey 59 18:51.1 6:05
55 2 827 Abraham Larson FR Stanton 58 18:51.8 6:05
56 2 819 Cody Hubl SO Red Cloud/Blue Hill 64 18:53.7 6:05
57 1 786 Dakota Gullicksen SO Madison 82 18:54.4 6:06
58 2 824 Castor Ruyle JR Shelton 84 18:55.6 6:06
59 3 837 Logan Larson SO Tri County 87 18:57.7 6:07
60 1 743 Brayden Anderson JR BRLD 74 18:58.3 6:07
61 1 769 Brentyn Wetovick SR Fullerton 31 19:02.1 6:08
62 2 777 Thomas Lenzen SR Kimball 43 19:03.0 6:08
63 1 795 Tyler Neville SO McCool Junction 49 19:04.5 6:09
64 1 779 Jack Croner SR Lincoln Lutheran 54 19:04.9 6:09
65 2 721 William Eller SO Aquinas Catholic 62 19:05.0 6:09
66 3 732 Lincoln Trent JR Axtell 20 19:05.9 6:09
67 2 738 Casey Benavides JR Bridgeport 86 19:07.0 6:10
68 3 725 Peter Sisco SO Aquinas Catholic 60 19:08.5 6:10
69 2 758 Tyler Janssen SR Crofton 61 19:12.4 6:11
70 4 730 Zachary Hinrichs JR Axtell 63 19:13.0 6:12
71 2 854 Grant Packer SR Wood River 55 19:14.2 6:12
72 5 802 Ben Hammond FR Norfolk Catholic 79 19:14.4 6:12
73 2 849 Payton Biermann SO Wisner-Pilger 51 19:15.6 6:12
74 3 823 Angel Lehn SO Shelton 90 19:18.6 6:13
75 1 752 Ethan Haeder JR Cornerstone Christian 93 19:19.4 6:14
76 1 797 Garrett Nokelby JR Nebraska Christian 67 19:20.3 6:14
77 2 793 Elisha Handsaker JR Maywood-Hayes Center 68 19:20.9 6:14
78 1 744 Joshua Paisley JR Cambridge 113 19:23.4 6:15
79 4 826 Steven Snyder FR Shelton 114 19:24.4 6:15
80 1 796 Trevor Kuncl FR Mullen 85 19:26.0 6:16
81 1 829 Aric Leibel SO Superior 72 19:27.6 6:16
82 3 814 Caleb Mundorf SR Ravenna 80 19:28.6 6:17
83 2 747 Trevin Martin SR Chase County 88 19:29.0 6:17
84 2 753 Gabriel Poppen JR Cornerstone Christian 97 19:30.6 6:17
85 2 760 Ayden Brown SO Doniphan-Trumbull 102 19:30.7 6:17
86 5 789 Jacob Schweitzer SO Malcolm 65 19:32.3 6:18
87 1 805 Logan Omalley SO North Platte St. Patrick's 83 19:32.7 6:18
88 3 851 Dylan Ludwig JR Wisner-Pilger 70 19:35.2 6:19
89 3 749 Mason Nordhausen SO Chase County 112 19:36.0 6:19
90 2 745 Zack Sickels SR Cambridge 24 19:36.8 6:19
91 3 808 Matthew Hahn SR Perkins County 94 19:37.1 6:19
92 4 831 Dylan Fischer SR Thayer Central 73 19:37.3 6:19
93 4 722 Xavier Fiala FR Aquinas Catholic 91 19:37.4 6:19
94 1 782 Luis Hernandez-Jiminez JR Logan View 81 19:38.3 6:20
95 3 740 Luis Garza SO Bridgeport 100 19:39.1 6:20
96 4 741 Jace Phillips FR Bridgeport 99 19:39.8 6:20
97 2 856 Isaac Kult FR Yutan 76 19:40.3 6:20
98 5 822 Logan Hellerich JR Shelton 96 19:40.8 6:21
99 4 810 Evan Sestak JR Perkins County 95 19:41.6 6:21
100 6 791 Noah Twohig SR Malcolm 77 19:42.4 6:21
101 6 803 Travis Kalous SO Norfolk Catholic 89 19:43.2 6:21
102 5 724 Hayden Schawang SR Aquinas Catholic 92 19:47.5 6:23
103 2 784 Wyatt Rebbe JR Logan View 71 19:48.8 6:23
104 3 780 Kayl Francis FR Logan View 104 19:50.8 6:24
105 5 841 Joseph Albrecht SO West Holt 108 19:52.0 6:24
106 6 842 Garrison Hansen JR West Holt 107 19:52.6 6:24
107 4 719 Ty Schlueter FR Ainsworth 111 19:53.6 6:25
108 4 840 Krayten Uher JR Tri County 103 20:00.9 6:27
109 5 833 Andrew Heinrichs SO Thayer Central 105 20:05.6 6:29
110 4 818 John Vacek SR Ravenna 124 20:06.4 6:29
111 4 770 Andres Aguilar SO Gibbon 126 20:09.5 6:30
112 3 761 Carter Schultz FR Doniphan-Trumbull 120 20:13.2 6:31
113 4 763 Kameron Stahr JR Doniphan-Trumbull 101 20:17.8 6:32
114 5 764 Andrew Stock FR Doniphan-Trumbull 119 20:17.9 6:32
115 4 746 Landis Beverly SR Chase County 117 20:20.1 6:33
116 5 811 Jarin Tines SR Perkins County 109 20:29.9 6:36
117 4 783 Beau Kaup SR Logan View 118 20:30.2 6:36
118 5 817 Elijah Schroeder FR Ravenna 131 20:32.5 6:37
119 4 852 Rockney Peck SO Wisner-Pilger 121 20:34.0 6:38
120 6 726 Luke Stara SR Aquinas Catholic 110 20:35.4 6:38
121 3 751 Nathan Barnard SO Cornerstone Christian 133 20:40.8 6:40
122 5 742 Diego Sandovol JR Bridgeport 123 20:41.2 6:40
123 6 762 Samuel Shafer FR Doniphan-Trumbull 132 20:50.9 6:43
124 6 809 Caleb Lagler JR Perkins County 116 20:51.6 6:43
125 6 813 Collin Hadwiger SO Ravenna 127 20:52.4 6:44
126 5 715 Benjamin Flynn FR Ainsworth 129 20:55.8 6:45
127 5 848 Zackery Andersen FR Wisner-Pilger 130 21:02.0 6:47
128 4 754 Nathan Schrag SR Cornerstone Christian 134 21:05.0 6:48
129 5 756 Landon Tarr FR Cornerstone Christian 136 21:14.0 6:51
130 6 717 Thomas Ortner FR Ainsworth 137 21:20.6 6:53
131 5 771 Jose Escandon FR Gibbon 115 21:22.0 6:53
132 6 834 Andrew Landsmann SO Thayer Central 106 21:23.8 6:54
133 6 755 Jordan Strong SR Cornerstone Christian 125 21:38.9 6:59
134 6 850 Cole Jacobsen JR Wisner-Pilger 135 21:59.1 7:05
135 6 737 Alexander Barnette JR Bridgeport 122 22:02.1 7:06
136 5 781 Lane Hartung SR Logan View 141 22:09.7 7:08
137 6 773 Kadin Hines FR Gibbon 138 22:26.4 7:14
138 5 748 Logan Mendenhall SR Chase County 140 22:34.7 7:17
139 5 839 Nicholas Scheele FR Tri County 142 22:49.5 7:21
140 5 733 Jacob Wehrer JR Axtell 128 22:57.6 7:24
141 6 785 Martin Valencia JR Logan View 143 23:25.1 7:33
6 825 Jesus Sauceda JR Shelton 19 DNF
6 734 Dominique White SO Axtell 139 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 63 Ainsworth ( 21:11.39 1:24:45.56 2:53.36)
===================================================
1 1 Rylee Rice JR 19:25.57
2 3 Ceeanna Beel SO 20:43.73
3 29 Madison Welch SO 22:17.33
4 30 Molly Salzman SO 22:18.93
5 ( 41) Michaela Arens SR 23:05.27
6 ( 63) Kylie Higbee FR 24:07.64
2. 77 North Platte St. Patrick's ( 21:57.73 1:27:50.92 0:14.76)
===================================================
1 17 Kate Stienike FR 21:50.58
2 18 Hayley Miles FR 21:53.91
3 20 Gracie Rippen SR 22:01.09
4 22 Kelsey Folchert SR 22:05.34
5 ( 26) Genna Blakely SO 22:10.86
6 ( 78) Isabel Roberg SR 24:53.18
3. 91 McCool Junction ( 22:07.05 1:28:28.20 0:50.79)
===================================================
1 12 Jillian Mertz SR 21:40.21
2 14 Madison Gerken JR 21:47.51
3 32 Anastasia Brugger SR 22:29.48
4 33 Alyssa Plock SO 22:31.00
5 ( 77) Gabriel Rea JR 24:53.02
6 ( 93) Sarah Vodicka SO 27:51.01
4. 101 Bloomfield ( 22:08.00 1:28:32.01 2:11.36)
===================================================
1 5 Bree Eisenhauer JR 20:57.43
2 25 Ann Woockman JR 22:09.46
3 28 Hannah Hubers JR 22:16.33
4 43 Ella McFarland SO 23:08.79
5 ( 56) Emily Woockman FR 23:50.13
6 ( 82) Kate Bruns SO 25:04.67
5. 117 Malcolm ( 22:24.44 1:29:37.76 2:30.08)
===================================================
1 7 Logan Thomas JR 21:06.41
2 10 McKenzie Teten SR 21:28.73
3 48 Kelsey Brady SR 23:26.13
4 52 Jasmine Small SO 23:36.49
5 ( 64) Addison Hejl SO 24:10.49
6 ( 69) Grace Schleining SO 24:23.32
6. 135 Gibbon ( 22:41.91 1:30:47.65 2:01.54)
===================================================
1 15 Jade Bentley JR 21:48.73
2 24 Lindsay Wilkens FR 22:08.72
3 39 Alissa Bailey SO 22:59.93
4 57 Marlene Avina SO 23:50.27
5 ( 67) Jocelyn Shea SR 24:19.67
6 ( 80) Raquel Martinez SO 24:59.51
7. 142 Ravenna ( 22:45.75 1:31:03.03 2:24.63)
===================================================
1 11 Kacey Dethlefs SO 21:29.76
2 16 Jordyn Fiddelke SR 21:48.81
3 55 Sophia Schroeder SR 23:50.07
4 60 Shavanna Douglas SO 23:54.39
5 ( 89) Rebecca Larson SR 26:11.00
6 ( 90) Alivia Rager FR 26:25.42
8. 149 Thayer Central ( 22:51.96 1:31:27.86 2:10.39)
===================================================
1 9 Sydney Escritt FR 21:26.64
2 38 Alanna Fangmeier SO 22:55.50
3 49 Kaizley Krupicka JR 23:28.69
4 53 Kylie Pachta JR 23:37.03
5 ( 58) McKenzie Johnson SR 23:51.60
6 ( 87) Bridget Linton SR 25:58.15
9. 152 Tri County ( 22:53.38 1:31:33.53 4:44.15)
===================================================
1 4 Andie Koch SO 20:47.64
2 13 Ella Crawford SO 21:43.27
3 50 Savannah Gerlach SR 23:30.83
4 85 Madison Kirchoff JR 25:31.79
5 ( 94) Claira Janssen JR 28:10.34
10. 158 West Holt ( 22:56.35 1:31:45.41 1:06.19)
===================================================
1 23 Carlie Wetzel SR 22:07.27
2 44 Lindee Wentworth SR 23:12.04
3 45 Brianna Rentschler SO 23:12.64
4 46 Ashley Larby SR 23:13.46
5 ( 54) Leighton Mlady SR 23:45.52
11. 159 Bayard ( 22:56.52 1:31:46.09 3:04.03)
===================================================
1 8 Jessica Whitebear JR 21:19.71
2 19 Laisha Garza SO 21:55.01
3 62 Laura Albro FR 24:07.63
4 70 Christina Mascher SR 24:23.74
5 ( 72) Grace Burry SO 24:24.61
6 ( 86) Leah Albro JR 25:53.10
12. 177 Hastings St. Cecilia ( 23:08.61 1:32:34.47 2:27.43)
===================================================
1 21 Lauren Parr SR 22:04.15
2 31 Megan Vrooman FR 22:26.69
3 51 Eileen Burkhart SO 23:32.05
4 74 Lauren Redinger SO 24:31.58
5 ( 83) Allison Vrooman JR 25:05.96
13. 184 Chase County ( 23:17.39 1:33:09.57 1:13.81)
===================================================
1 36 Caelyn Long FR 22:49.09
2 40 Riley Owens JR 23:00.99
3 47 Madison Brown JR 23:16.59
4 61 Brooklyn Christensen JR 24:02.90
5 ( 66) Macy Coleman SR 24:16.41
6 ( 71) Kambree Meeske SO 24:24.33
14. 192 Bridgeport ( 23:14.98 1:32:59.95 3:45.87)
===================================================
1 6 Karissa Benavides SR 20:57.50
2 35 Sarah Lang SO 22:42.73
3 75 Jacie Lussetto JR 24:36.35
4 76 Maggie Clinger FR 24:43.37
5 ( 91) Jenna Eichthaler SO 26:30.47
6 ( 92) Jayden Kellie-Vergil SR 27:07.69
15. 199 Pender ( 23:08.04 1:32:32.19 4:21.80)
===================================================
1 2 Paige Steinman JR 20:03.40
2 59 Piper Steinman JR 23:51.74
3 65 Faith Morris JR 24:11.85
4 73 Alexis Bodlak FR 24:25.20
5 ( 96) Hannah Springer SR 29:21.51
6 ( 97) Isavel Paredes FR 31:21.58
16. 223 Humphrey St. Francis ( 23:44.67 1:34:58.71 2:25.27)
===================================================
1 34 Leah Podliska JR 22:33.15
2 42 Madison Stricklin JR 23:06.27
3 68 Ashley Ternus SR 24:20.87
4 79 Kyleigh Sjuts JR 24:58.42
5 ( 88) Emma Labenz JR 26:07.79
17. 229 Logan View ( 23:51.60 1:35:26.42 3:10.92)
===================================================
1 27 Elizabeth Polk JR 22:12.56
2 37 Maelee Beacom FR 22:49.23
3 81 Melody Kibby JR 25:01.15
4 84 Brooklyn Reynolds FR 25:23.48
5 ( 95) Reagan Weidemann SO 28:16.62
6 ( 98) Katelyn Smith FR 35:28.66
GIRLS CLASS "D" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Rank Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ========== =====
1 1 572 Rylee Rice JR Ainsworth 1 19:25.6 6:16
2 1 680 Paige Steinman JR Pender 2 20:03.4 6:28
3 1 613 Sable Lambley JR Dundy County Stratton 3 20:17.1 6:32
4 1 683 Jade Rickard SR Plainview 4 20:40.0 6:40
5 2 570 Ceeanna Beel SO Ainsworth 18 20:43.8 6:41
6 1 663 Daisy Frick FR North Central 19 20:46.7 6:42
7 1 707 Andie Koch SO Tri County 13 20:47.7 6:42
8 1 659 Molly Paxton JR Mullen 8 20:48.6 6:42
9 1 575 Alexandria Frasher SR Aquinas Catholic 15 20:56.1 6:45
10 1 636 Ashlei McDonald SO Johnson County Central 6 20:57.4 6:45
11 1 585 Bree Eisenhauer JR Bloomfield 9 20:57.5 6:45
12 1 590 Karissa Benavides SR Bridgeport 10 20:57.5 6:45
13 1 651 Tahjzha Botts SO Maxwell 7 20:58.1 6:45
14 1 598 Caitlin States JR Centura 14 20:58.8 6:46
15 1 675 Adrian Eakins SO Paxton 41 21:00.1 6:46
16 1 650 Logan Thomas JR Malcolm 33 21:06.5 6:48
17 1 583 Jessica Whitebear JR Bayard 17 21:19.8 6:52
18 1 605 Emmalea Olson SO Cody-Kilgore 35 21:20.9 6:53
19 1 697 Sydney Escritt FR Thayer Central 21 21:26.7 6:55
20 2 649 McKenzie Teten SR Malcolm 34 21:28.8 6:55
21 1 684 Kacey Dethlefs SO Ravenna 22 21:29.8 6:56
22 1 693 Bailey Patterson SR Stanton 24 21:35.4 6:57
23 1 614 Amanda Aerts JR East Butler 31 21:36.0 6:58
24 1 661 Emma Bixler JR Neligh-Oakdale 16 21:40.0 6:59
25 1 654 Jillian Mertz SR McCool Junction 28 21:40.3 6:59
26 1 670 Samantha Linder JR Oakland-Craig 37 21:42.4 7:00
27 2 703 Ella Crawford SO Tri County 27 21:43.3 7:00
28 2 653 Madison Gerken JR McCool Junction 11 21:47.6 7:01
29 1 619 Jade Bentley JR Gibbon 48 21:48.8 7:02
30 2 686 Jordyn Fiddelke SR Ravenna 26 21:48.9 7:02
31 1 669 Kate Stienike FR North Platte St. Patrick's 12 21:50.6 7:02
32 2 666 Hayley Miles FR North Platte St. Patrick's 56 21:54.0 7:03
33 2 581 Laisha Garza SO Bayard 42 21:55.1 7:04
34 1 635 Daisy Korus SO Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 30 21:57.0 7:04
35 3 667 Gracie Rippen SR North Platte St. Patrick's 64 22:01.1 7:06
36 1 708 Lauren Wehrbein FR Weeping Water 32 22:01.6 7:06
37 1 625 Lauren Parr SR Hastings St. Cecilia 38 22:04.2 7:07
38 4 665 Kelsey Folchert SR North Platte St. Patrick's 5 22:05.4 7:07
39 1 713 Carlie Wetzel SR West Holt 29 22:07.3 7:08
40 2 622 Lindsay Wilkens FR Gibbon 49 22:08.8 7:08
41 2 588 Ann Woockman JR Bloomfield 55 22:09.5 7:08
42 5 664 Genna Blakely SO North Platte St. Patrick's 65 22:10.9 7:09
43 1 692 Kathleen Juhl SR Shelton 20 22:11.1 7:09
44 1 644 Alison Stineman JR Lutheran High Northeast 23 22:11.5 7:09
45 1 616 Kylee Dubas FR Fullerton 36 22:11.9 7:09
46 1 640 Elizabeth Polk JR Logan View 43 22:12.6 7:09
47 1 637 Chantel Malson FR Kimball 47 22:14.1 7:10
48 1 576 Alicia Rhoads JR Arcadia/Loup City 39 22:15.9 7:10
49 3 586 Hannah Hubers JR Bloomfield 80 22:16.4 7:11
50 3 574 Madison Welch SO Ainsworth 54 22:17.4 7:11
51 4 573 Molly Salzman SO Ainsworth 53 22:19.0 7:11
52 2 628 Megan Vrooman FR Hastings St. Cecilia 45 22:26.7 7:14
53 2 682 Brooklyn Kumm SO Plainview 52 22:29.5 7:15
54 3 652 Anastasia Brugger SR McCool Junction 70 22:29.5 7:15
55 4 655 Alyssa Plock SO McCool Junction 69 22:31.0 7:15
56 1 629 Bailie Vanarsdall SR Hershey 40 22:31.5 7:15
57 1 631 Leah Podliska JR Humphrey St. Francis 78 22:33.2 7:16
58 1 607 Jillian Brennan SO Crawford 46 22:33.6 7:16
59 1 658 Paityn Homan FR Morrill 50 22:36.3 7:17
60 1 596 Jymmie Jensen FR Burwell 58 22:37.8 7:17
61 1 691 Ellie Janda FR Red Cloud/Blue Hill 67 22:39.3 7:18
62 1 623 Molli Turek SR Grand Island Central Catholic 57 22:40.1 7:18
63 2 594 Sarah Lang SO Bridgeport 25 22:42.8 7:19
64 1 612 Emma Saathoff FR Doniphan-Trumbull 63 22:46.6 7:20
65 1 602 Caelyn Long FR Chase County 73 22:49.1 7:21
66 2 638 Maelee Beacom FR Logan View 86 22:49.3 7:21
67 1 696 Morgan Burke SR Sutherland 60 22:54.7 7:23
68 2 698 Alanna Fangmeier SO Thayer Central 62 22:55.5 7:23
69 1 672 Emily Eilers FR Palmer 75 22:57.8 7:24
70 2 673 Emma Eilers FR Palmer 74 22:58.3 7:24
71 3 618 Alissa Bailey SO Gibbon 51 23:00.0 7:25
72 1 695 Jenaya Pierce SR Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61 23:00.9 7:25
73 2 604 Riley Owens JR Chase County 88 23:01.0 7:25
74 1 597 Allison Sheaffer SO Centennial 85 23:02.0 7:25
75 1 615 Jadyn Sitorius FR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 71 23:03.8 7:26
76 1 674 Sarah Vorderstrasse SR Palmyra 99 23:04.6 7:26
77 5 569 Michaela Arens SR Ainsworth 91 23:05.3 7:26
78 2 633 Madison Stricklin JR Humphrey St. Francis 82 23:06.3 7:27
79 2 690 Ladelle Hazen SO Red Cloud/Blue Hill 59 23:07.2 7:27
80 4 587 Ella McFarland SO Bloomfield 84 23:08.8 7:27
81 2 712 Lindee Wentworth SR West Holt 93 23:12.1 7:29
82 3 711 Brianna Rentschler SO West Holt 77 23:12.7 7:29
83 4 709 Ashley Larby SR West Holt 101 23:13.5 7:29
84 3 599 Madison Brown JR Chase County 72 23:16.6 7:30
85 1 662 Emily Faltys SO Norfolk Catholic 44 23:19.7 7:31
86 1 694 Kira Dickau SR Stuart 66 23:24.2 7:32
87 3 645 Kelsey Brady SR Malcolm 102 23:26.2 7:33
88 3 700 Kaizley Krupicka JR Thayer Central 81 23:28.7 7:34
89 3 704 Savannah Gerlach SR Tri County 76 23:30.9 7:35
90 3 624 Eileen Burkhart SO Hastings St. Cecilia 106 23:32.1 7:35
91 1 606 Jessica Evans SR Cornerstone Christian 100 23:34.2 7:36
92 4 648 Jasmine Small SO Malcolm 83 23:36.5 7:36
93 4 702 Kylie Pachta JR Thayer Central 68 23:37.1 7:37
94 5 710 Leighton Mlady SR West Holt 118 23:45.6 7:39
95 3 689 Sophia Schroeder SR Ravenna 97 23:50.1 7:41
96 5 589 Emily Woockman FR Bloomfield 89 23:50.2 7:41
97 4 617 Marlene Avina SO Gibbon 96 23:50.3 7:41
98 5 699 McKenzie Johnson SR Thayer Central 90 23:51.6 7:41
99 2 681 Piper Steinman JR Pender 108 23:51.8 7:41
100 4 685 Shavanna Douglas SO Ravenna 79 23:54.4 7:42
101 1 577 Jadin Ostrand SO Archbishop Bergan 110 23:59.9 7:44
102 2 608 Kailey Klein FR Crawford 98 24:02.2 7:45
103 4 600 Brooklyn Christensen JR Chase County 123 24:02.9 7:45
104 1 671 Adeline Bergstrom SR Omaha Christian Academy 94 24:05.6 7:46
105 3 578 Laura Albro FR Bayard 105 24:07.7 7:46
106 6 571 Kylie Higbee FR Ainsworth 114 24:07.7 7:46
107 5 646 Addison Hejl SO Malcolm 111 24:10.5 7:47
108 3 677 Faith Morris JR Pender 107 24:11.9 7:48
109 5 601 Macy Coleman SR Chase County 87 24:16.5 7:49
110 5 621 Jocelyn Shea SR Gibbon 128 24:19.7 7:50
111 3 634 Ashley Ternus SR Humphrey St. Francis 129 24:20.9 7:51
112 6 647 Grace Schleining SO Malcolm 112 24:23.4 7:51
113 4 582 Christina Mascher SR Bayard 116 24:23.8 7:52
114 6 603 Kambree Meeske SO Chase County 115 24:24.4 7:52
115 5 580 Grace Burry SO Bayard 113 24:24.7 7:52
116 4 676 Alexis Bodlak FR Pender 119 24:25.2 7:52
117 4 626 Lauren Redinger SO Hastings St. Cecilia 103 24:31.6 7:54
118 3 595 Jacie Lussetto JR Bridgeport 104 24:36.4 7:56
119 4 591 Maggie Clinger FR Bridgeport 95 24:43.4 7:58
120 5 656 Gabriel Rea JR McCool Junction 117 24:53.1 8:01
121 6 668 Isabel Roberg SR North Platte St. Patrick's 131 24:53.2 8:01
122 4 632 Kyleigh Sjuts JR Humphrey St. Francis 130 24:58.5 8:03
123 6 620 Raquel Martinez SO Gibbon 132 24:59.6 8:03
124 3 639 Melody Kibby JR Logan View 121 25:01.2 8:04
125 6 584 Kate Bruns SO Bloomfield 127 25:04.7 8:05
126 5 627 Allison Vrooman JR Hastings St. Cecilia 125 25:06.0 8:05
127 4 641 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Logan View 124 25:23.5 8:11
128 4 706 Madison Kirchoff JR Tri County 126 25:31.8 8:14
129 6 579 Leah Albro JR Bayard 109 25:53.1 8:20
130 2 609 Karsten Baxter FR Doniphan-Trumbull 133 25:54.8 8:21
131 6 701 Bridget Linton SR Thayer Central 120 25:58.2 8:22
132 5 630 Emma Labenz JR Humphrey St. Francis 134 26:07.8 8:25
133 5 687 Rebecca Larson SR Ravenna 135 26:11.0 8:26
134 6 688 Alivia Rager FR Ravenna 122 26:25.5 8:31
135 5 592 Jenna Eichthaler SO Bridgeport 137 26:30.5 8:32
136 6 593 Jayden Kellie-Vergil SR Bridgeport 139 27:07.7 8:44
137 1 660 Laura Carlson SR Nebraska Christian 92 27:34.2 8:53
138 6 657 Sarah Vodicka SO McCool Junction 138 27:51.1 8:58
139 5 705 Claira Janssen JR Tri County 140 28:10.4 9:05
140 5 643 Reagan Weidemann SO Logan View 136 28:16.7 9:07
141 5 679 Hannah Springer SR Pender 141 29:21.6 9:27
142 6 678 Isavel Paredes FR Pender 142 31:21.6 10:06
143 6 642 Katelyn Smith FR Logan View 143 35:28.7 11:26
3 610 Elsa Brismar SR Doniphan-Trumbull DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·31038 views
History for Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#nebraska #nsaa #cross #country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|